Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

one fiber 2GE fiber media converter(power internal, black)

View : 223
Type : Managed fiber media converter
Description :

This series of products are Ethernet IEEE802.3 media converters, which can realize media conversion between 2-port 10/100/1000base-T twisted pair and optical media or extend the network transmission distance

Overview

     This series of products are Ethernet IEEE802.3 media converters, which can realize media conversion between 2-port 10/100/1000base-T twisted pair and optical media or extend the network transmission distance. It is mainly used for long-distance optical fiber networks (20 /40/60/80/100km) transmission, fully supports 10/100/1000M transmission rate.
    The equipment is based on the Ethernet switch chip + FPGA solution, with remote OAM frame management function, supports Console network management/WEB network management/independent SNMP network management, and can also be interconnected with 2U plug-in card 1 optical 1 electrical transceiver card with SNMP network management in SNMP software It can manage this device.

Photo

 

Features

◆ 2 channels automatically adapt to the 10/100/1000Mbps environment, easy to upgrade the electrical port MDI/MDI-X adaptive with different networks without manual adjustment, convenient for on-site wiring;
◆ Transceiver device crash monitoring and self-reset functions can work for a long time without crashing in a large-flow video transmission environment, greatly reducing the workload of equipment maintenance;
◆ The transceiver has a built-in large-capacity and high-rate buffer, which can avoid the phenomenon of frame burst caused by the rapid change of the monitoring picture of the IP camera in the environment of the rapid change of the monitoring picture such as the reflection of the car lights on the road at night and rain;
◆ Supports the transmission of VLAN ultra-long data packets, supports Ethernet packets with a maximum of 10K bytes or more, and is suitable for some giant frame network image transmission protocols;
◆ The 2 Ethernet interfaces are switch ports, which can also be divided into VLANs, and can be set as 2 channels logically isolated;
◆ The device is an Ethernet switching chip + FPGA solution, with remote OAM management frame function, and can be interconnected with a 2U plug-in card 1 optical 1 electrical transceiver card with SNMP network management. The device can be managed by SNMP software; it can also support Console (CLI) network management/WEB network management/independent SNMP network management;
◆ Support LFP (Link Fault Pass Through) function, when either the fiber or twisted pair connecting the two ends of the transceiver fails, the transceiver will notify the other end to display the fault information;
◆ Ethernet interface with three-level lightning protection, anti-radar to GB/T17626.5 (IEC61000-4-5) short-circuit current wave 8/20μs, open-circuit peak output voltage 6KV standard
◆ The built-in power supply has multiple power options: AC220V, DC-48V/DC24V, etc., supporting AC+DC dual power backup mode;

Parameters

Fiber
Optical port: 1
Optical fiber: single fiber and double fiber
Fiber Interface: FC/SC/ST/LC (SFP)
Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm multimode; 1310nm/1550nm single mode
No relay transmission distance: 20~120Km
Typical transmit power:
    Single mode 1310/1550nm: ≥-9dBm
    Multimode 850nm: -18dBm
    Multimode 1310nm: -25dBm
Acceptable sensitivity range: -28dBm~- 40dBm
 10/100/1000M ethernet interface
Protocol: IEEE 802.3, ieee802.3z compliant
Rate: 10 / 100/1000M adaptive, full / half duplex Fully Adaptive MAC
Address table: can learn 4K MAC address
Physical interface: RJ45, supporting auto mdix (Cross / through line adaptation)
Working environment
Working temperature: -10 ° C – +60 ° C
Storage temperature: -40 ° C – +85 ° C
Working humidity: 0% – 95% (no condensation)
MTBF: >100,000 hours

Specification

Functional Description 1-2 channel GE ethernet port fiber media converter, console/snmp/remote management for optional
Port Description Two GE Ethernet interfaces; one GE optical Ethernet interface, One console/snmp port

Power

AC or DC power

Dimension

Dimensions:140mm (length) x 110mm (width) x 30.0mm (height)

Weight

0.5kg/set

Application

 

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail