Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

10/1000/1000M Base Media Converter With LFP Function

View : 30
Type : unmanaged fiber media converter
Description :

This series of products is a single-port 10/100/1000M Ethernet to 1000Base-X optical fiber conversion.

Overview

This series of products is a single-port 10/100/1000M Ethernet to 1000Base-X optical fiber conversion, with LFP function, mainly used for optical fiber network long-distance (20/40/60/80/120 km) transmission.This product provides 1 Gigabit optical port; 1 Gigabit Ethernet electrical port. With perfect alarm function, the whole machine works stably and reliably, with low power consumption, high integration and small size.

Features

The device provides 1 gigabit Ethernet electrical port and 1 gigabit optical port, sharing gigabit bandwidth, the transmission bandwidth is 1000M line speed, and the gigabit optical port supports 20/40/60/80KM and 120KM distance transmission;

Electrical interface (RJ45 interface) supports 10/100/1000M self-adaptation, full/half duplex mode, MDI/MDI-X automatic detection;

Support LFP function, which can transmit alarms of optical port to electrical port, and can be enabled by DIP switch settings;

Support the configuration of optical ports 1000BASE-X and 100BASE-FX, which can be set with DIP switches;

It has functions such as broadcast storm protection, balancing traffic, isolating conflicts, detecting errors, and self-resetting of crashes, and is suitable for high-traffic data applications such as video transmission;

It supports the transmission of 9K ultra-long data packets, and can be used with switch products that support the IEEE802.1Q protocol;

There are two types: ordinary type and enhanced type. The enhanced type supports full-half-dual optical port settings and MTU settings;

Parameters

Fiber

Optical port: 1

Optical port rate: 1.25G

Optical fiber: single fiber and double fiber

Fiber Interface: FC/SC/ST/LC (SFP)

Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm multimode; 1310nm/1550nm single mode

No relay transmission distance: 20~120Km

Typical transmit power:

    Single mode 1310/1550nm: ≥-9dBm

    Multimode 850nm: -18dBm

    Multimode 1310nm: -25dBm

Acceptable sensitivity range: -28dBm~- 40dBm

DIP switch function

DIP-1:  ON: Enable LFP function / OFF: Disable

DIP-2:  ON: Optical port 100M / OFF: Optical port Gigabit

The following are the enhanced functions, the ordinary ones are invalid

DIP-3:   ON: optical port gigabit full half-duplex self-adaptive open / OFF: full-duplex

DIP-4 : ON: MTU <= 10240 / OFF: MTU <= 1522

10/100M ethernet interface

Protocol: Compliant with IEEE 802.3az, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

Rate:10/100/1000M adaptive, full/half duplex fully adaptive

MAC address table: 4096 MAC addresses can be learned

Physical interface: RJ45, Auto-MDIX support

Working environment

Working temperature:-40℃—+85℃

Storage temperature: -40℃—+85℃

Working humidity: 0% – 95% (no condensation)

MTBF: >100,000 hours

Specification

Product number

FCM-G1-LFP

Product function description

With LFP function;  1 optical 1 electrical Gigabit transceiver

Service port description

1 channel Gigabit Ethernet optical port, 1 channel Gigabit Ethernet optical port

Power supply

AC220V to 5V or 12V power supply

Product Size

Dimensions: 90mm (length) x 70mm (width) x 25mm (height)

weight

0.25kg/set

Application

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail