Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

1 Port 100M Ethernet to 100M Fiber Optic Media Converter

View : 38
Type : unmanaged fiber media converter
Description :

The product is an Ethernet IEEE802.3 media converter, which can realize media conversion between 1channel 10/100base-T twisted pair and optical media or extend the network transmission distance.

Overview

The series products are Ethernet IEEE802.3 media converters, which can realize media conversion between 1channel 10/100base-T twisted pair and optical media or extend network transmission distance, mainly used for long-distance optical fiber networks (20/40/ 60/80/120 km) transmission, fully support 10/100M transmission rate, with perfect alarm function, the whole machine works stably and reliably, with low power consumption, high integration and volume.

Photos

Features

Automatically adapt to 10/100Mbps environment, which is convenient for network upgrades;

The optical interface supports three optical fiber transmission modes: multi-mode dual-fiber, single-mode dual-fiber, and single-mode single-fiber, and SC/ST/FC/LC interface is optional;

Have error detection and self-reset after the crash, suitable for high-traffic data applications such as video transmission

The transceiver has automatic loop detection for all Ethernet ports and optical ports, can isolate the corresponding loopback port and has a loop indicator display;

The device provides 1 100M optical port and 1 100M Ethernet port;

Support full-duplex and half-duplex network communication, with auto-negotiation capability;

Supports the transmission of super-long jumbo frame packets, which can be matched with switch products that support the IEEE802.1Q protocol, and supports Ethernet packets with a maximum size of 4097 bytes;

Supports automatic selection of twisted-pair between the crossover and direct connection, which is convenient for system debugging and installation;

The device supports 5-12V wide DC voltage power supply, and an external AC220/5V or 12V power adapter can be installed;

Parameters

●  Fiber

Optical port:1

Optical Fiber: Single/Dual fiber

Fiber interface: LC(SFP)

Wavelength:850nm/1310nm Multimode;1310nm/1550nm Single mode

Relay-free transmission distance: 0~80Km

Typical transmit power: single mode 100uw — 0.93mw

 

●  Environmental index

Working temperature: -15℃—+60℃

Storage temperature: -40℃—+85℃

Working humidity: 0%—95% (non-condensing)

MTBF: >100,000 hours

 

●  Ethernet Interface  

Protocol: Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z

Rate: 10/100/1000M adaptive, full/half duplex adaptive

MAC address table: 4096 MAC addresses can be learned

Physical interface: RJ45 supports Auto-MDIX

Specifications

Product Number

FCM-F1-G

Product Function Description

1 channel 100M optical port to 1 channel 10/100M Ethernet port, and share 100M bandwidth, external power supply

Service Port Description

1 channel 100M optical port and 1 channel 10/100M Ethernet port

Power Supply

5-12VDC power supply

Product Size

(L×W×H) 95*70*25mm desktop type

Weight

0.45KG/PCS

Application

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail