Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

Framed E1 Fiber Modem

View : 175
Type : E1 fiber modem
Description :

This device provides one Framed E1 interface and one optical interface to achieve interface conversion, rate conversion and timeslot extraction from E1 to Optical. When unframed mode, the data channel rate is 2.048Mbps.

Overview

This device provides one Framed E1 interface and one optical interface to achieve interface conversion, rate conversion, and timeslot extraction from E1 to Optical. When unframed mode, the data channel rate is 2.048Mbps. The device has an inter-set loop test function to facilitate the project launching and daily maintenance.

Photo

Framed E1 Fiber Optic Modem Framed E1 Fiber Optic Modem

Features

Based on self-copyright IC 

Can detect the reason for optical signal loss is that the device power-off or transmission fiber broken 

Provide 2 impedances: 75 Ohm unbalance and 120 Ohm balance;

After strict testing and a practical verification system, completely comply with protocol ITU-T V.35, G.703,  G.704

The hardware realizes any one of 31-time slot any time slot optional (valid when framed) 

Have three Loop Back Mode: E1 interface Loop Back (ANA)、35 interface Loop Back(DIG)、Command  the remote V.35 interface Loop Back(REM) 

Have pseudo-random code test function, easily line opened, can be used as a 2M BER Tester

AC 220V, DC-48V, DC+24V, DC Power and Polarity-Free

FE1 fiber modem can use with V.35 fiber modem, which can save a G.703/V.35 converter

Parameters

● Fiber

 Multi-mode Fiber

50/125um, 62.5/125um,

Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (3dbm/km)

Wave Length: 820nm

Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

Link budget: 16dBm

Single-mode Fiber

8/125um, 9/125um

Maximum transmission distance: 40Km

Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber,attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

Wave Length: 1310nm

Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

Link budget: 18dBm

● E1 Interface

Interface Standard: comply with protocol ITU-T G.703;

Interface Rate: n*64Kbps±50ppm;

Interface Code: HDB3;

E1 Impedance: 75Ω (unbalance), 120Ω (balance);

Jitter tolerance: In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823

Allowed Attenuation: 0~6dBm

● Working environment

Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C

Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C

Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Specifications

Functional Description

Framed E1 Fiber Modem, Provide 1* E1 transmission in optical fiber, 1-32 can choose any open slots

Port Description

One Fiber interface;1*Framed E1 Interface

Power

Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V

Power consumption: ≤5W

Dimension

Product Size: 216X140X31mm (WXDXH)

Weight

1.2KG

Application

Framed E1 Fiber Optic Modem

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail