Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

16 channels 2K HDMI corresponding to 16 Optic Directions HDMI Optical Transceiver 1U Rack Type FCVH-H16m

View : 96
Type :
Description :

Overview

The 16-channel 2K high-definition HDMI optical terminal supports 16-channel 2K resolution HDMI signal high-speed video bandwidth, corresponding to 16 optical directions. One device (HDMI 16 optical transmitting directions) can correspond to 16 HDMI receivers, or one device (HDMI 16 optical receiving directions) can correspond to 16 HDMI transmitters.

Features

All-aluminum, all-gold anodized 19-inch 1U rack-mounted;

This device is used for one-to-many use. The local video can be input or output, and can be configured for bidirectional HDMI transmission;

Comply with HDMI1.3a standard, HDCP1.1 protocol.

You can connect an external analog audio channel, and the HDMI in-band audio is invalid at this time (optional).

Automatically identify and configure various display modes, with the highest resolution up to 1080P60 and backward compatibility.

Single and multi-mode optical fiber transmission can transmit up to 80KM.

Built-in ESD protection circuit can effectively prevent electrostatic damage.

On-site installation: simple and convenient, plug and play, no setup required.

Video vision ultra-low latency;

Optical fiber transmission, no driver required, compatible with any system, plug and play;

AC220 power supply, DC-48V/+24V power supply, dual power supply AC+AC, AC+DC, DC+DC backup power supply;

Parameters

● Fiber

Optical port:1-16

Optical Fiber: Single fiber

Fiber interface: FC

Wavelength:1310nm – 1610nm Single mode

Relay-free transmission distance: 0~80Km

Typical transmit power: single mode 100uw — 0.93mw

 

● Audio Interface

Signal level: 0.5~4Vp-p

Input/Output Impedance: 600Ω (unbalanced or balanced)

AD/DA bit width:  24Bit

Sampling frequency:  128K

Bandwidth: 20Hz~20KHz

Total Harmonic Distortion: <1%

Signal-to-noise ratio (SNR): >85dB

Physical interface: 3.5mm

 

● HDMI Interface

Interface

HDMI female

Standard

 

HDMI 1.2

HDCP1.1

Color Space

RGB, YCbCr 4:4:4 / 4:2:2, YUV 4:2:0

Resolution

1920*1080P60

1920*1080P50

1920*1080P30

1920*1080P25

1920*1080P24

1920*1080I60

1920*1080I50

1280*720P60

1280*720P50

Environmental Index

Working temperature: -10℃—+60℃

Storage temperature: -40℃—+85℃

Working humidity: 0%—95% (non-condensing)

MTBF: >100,000 hours

 

Specifications

Product Number

FCVH-H16m

Product Function Description

Transmits 16 channels of 2K HDMI signals on 16 optical fibers

Service Port Description

16 optical fiber interface; 16 channel HDMI signals

Power Supply

AC220V / DC-48V / DC+24V (multiple power supply and dual power supply optional)

Product Size

(L×W×H) 485*300*45mm 1U rack mount

Weight

1.25KG/PCS

Application

 

 

                   

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail