Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

Industrial Rail 4FE Physical Isolation Fiber Media Converter

View : 103
Type : physical isolation Ethernet switch
Description :

This series of products are industrial grade 4 port 100Base-T to 100Base-FX conversion is mainly used for the optical fiber, optical fiber network distance (20/40/60/80/120 km) transmission.

Overview

 This series of products are industrial grade 4 port 100Base-T to 100Base-FX conversion is mainly used for the optical fiber, optical fiber network distance (20/40/60/80/120 km) transmission. This product offers 1 fiber optic port; 4 Fast Ethernet port, and each port with independent 100M bandwidth, Total bandwidth 4*100M. With the alarm function, the operation is stable and reliable, low power consumption, high integration, small size. Console/SNMP function is optional,  please state the requirements when in order.

Photo

Features

Industrial Ethernet series, designed for harsh industrial environments

Device provides four Fast Ethernet ports, and each port with independent 100M bandwidth, Total 4*100M bandwidth 

Electrical connector (RJ45 connector) support 10 / 100M adaptive, full / half duplex mode, MDI / MDI-X auto-detect

Optical interface supports dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode, single-mode single fiber three kinds of optical fiber transmissionmodes, SC / ST / FC interface, optional

The device is an Ethernet switch chip + FPGA solution with remote OAM management frame function. It can be interconnected with a 2U plug-in type 1 optical 1 transceiver card with SNMP network management. The SNMP software can manage this device. It can also support Console. (CLI) network management / WEB network management / independent SNMP network management;

Support a wide range of AC and DC input

Support internal isolation, redundant dual power inputs

Power Support overload protection, anti-reverse protection

Meet industry four electromagnetic compatibility requirements

Super Lightning features: lightning, high pressure resistant sensors, anti-surge, etc.

Fanless cooling efficiency, reduce repair time

IP40 enclosure protection rating, can withstand the test of harsh environments

Rail or wall mounting

Wide temperature range: Operating temperature -40 ℃ ~ + 85 ℃

All models are tested by 100% roast machine, Warranty: 5 years

Parameters

●  Fiber

Multi-mode Fiber

50/125um, 62.5/125um,

Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber,attenuation (3dbm/km)

Wave Length: 820nm

Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

Link budget: 16dBm

Single-mode Fiber

8/125um, 9/125um

Maximum transmission distance: 40Km

Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

Wave Length: 1310nm

Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

Link budget: 18dBm

●  Ethernet interface(100/100M)

Interface rate: 10/100 Mbps, half/full duplex auto-negotiation

Interface Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

MAC Address Capability: 4096

Connector: RJ45, support Auto-MDIX

●  Working environment

Working temperature: -40°C ~ 85°C

Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 100°C

Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Specifications

Model

Model Number: FCMG-F4pN

Functional Description

4*physical isolation FE over  Fiber,Desktop Type

Port Description

One Fiber 500M Ethernet interface;4*FE

Power

Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V

Power consumption: ≤10W

Dimension

Product Size: 133 X120 X40mm (WXDXH)

Weight

0.685KG

Application

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail