Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

Managed 16-Port Gigabit Ethernet + 8-Port Gigabit SFP + 4-Port Gigabit Ethernet/SFP Combo Industrial Switch

View : 317
Type : Managed Rackmount Industrial Switch
Description :

The switch is a new generation multi-service access gigabit ethernet switch with high integration, rich functions, simplicity, and convenience.

Overview

The switch is a new generation multi-service access gigabit ethernet switch with high integration, rich functions, simplicity, and convenience. It has 16 gigabit ethernet ports, 8 gigabit optical ports, and 4 gigabit optical-ethernet multiplexing ports, making it particularly suitable for scenarios with large data flows such as video transmission. It supports a rich set of layer 2 management protocols required by industrial switches, and also supports ITU G.8032 redundant ring network protocol, with a self-recovery time of less than 20ms, ensuring network real-time performance and stability.

 

The switch adopts mature technology and open network standards, and is designed to adapt to harsh working environments such as low/high temperature, strong electromagnetic interference, salt spray resistance, and shock/vibration resistance, providing efficient, reliable, and fast solutions for industrial IoT.

Features

All-aluminum alloy casing with good heat dissipation characteristics, gold oxide anodizing process, and IP40 protection level.

It can support 16 gigabit ethernet ports, 8 gigabit optical ports, and 4 gigabit optical-ethernet COMBO ports.

Each ethernet or optical port supports standard ERPS ring network protocol with a self-recovery time of less than 20ms.

It supports port bandwidth limitation, port traffic control, and broadcast storm control.

It supports Web, CLI, and Telnet management.

It provides power-off alarm and loop alarm, as well as Console debugging.

It support POE (POE+) device.

● Management functions:

1. Support CLI, WEB, and SNMP management methods.

2. Support ingress/egress-based port rate limiting, half-duplex backpressure flow control, and 802.3X full-duplex flow control.

3. Support broadcast, multicast, and unknown unicast storm control.

4. Support IEEE 802.1Q 4K VLAN and QINQ.

5. Support port mirroring, Syslog, and Ping commands, etc.

6. Support COS, DSCP, 8 queues, and WRR, SP, WFQ scheduling modes, as well as policy QOS.

7. Support port traffic statistics and online upgrades.

8. Support STP/RSTP, MSTP, EAPS, and ERPS.

9. Support IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3 and GMRP.

10. Support manual aggregation, and static/dynamic LACP protocols.

11. Support relay alarm, RMON management, and TRAP alarm.

12. Support DHCP Snooping, Option 82, and 802.1X.

13. Support user-level management and ACL access control list.

14. Support DDOS and MAC filtering/binding based on ports.

The Ethernet interface comes with 3-level lightning protection, which can withstand short-circuit current waves of 10/700μs and open circuit peak output voltages of 6KV according to GB/T17626.5(IEC61000-4-5) standards.

Multiple power supply options, including AC220V, DC-48V/DC+24V/DC+12V, and supports dual power backup modes such as AC+DC, AC+AC, and DC+DC.

Parameters

Supported Protocol

IEEE802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1z, IEEE802.1d, IEEE802.1s, IEEE802.1w, IEEE802.1ax, IEEE802.1ak

Maximum Frame Length

10K

Ports

16*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports, 8*100/1000M SFP optical ports, and 4*10/100/1000M Ethernet + SFP Combo ports

Network Medium

 

 

 

 

1000Base-LX: Use long-wavelength laser (1310nm) to cross multi-mode and single-mode fiber, the maximum distance of multi-mode fiber is 550m, and single-mode is 10-24km.

1000Base-SX: The maximum transmission distance of 62.5μm multimode fiber is 275m, and the maximum transmission distance of 50μm multimode fiber is 550m.

10Base-T: Cat3 UTP or higher UTP; (supports a maximum transmission distance of 200m)

100Base-TX: Cat5 UTP; (supports a maximum transmission distance of 100m)

1000Base-T: CAT-5E UTP or Cat6 UTP (supporting a maximum transmission distance of 100m)

VLAN Address Capacity

4K

MAC Address Capacity

8K

Cache

4Mbits

Backplane Bandwidth

56Gbit

Filtering and Forwarding Rate

 

 

10Mbps: 14880pps

100Mbps: 148800pps

1000Mbps: 1488000pps

Operating Environment

 

Storage temperature: -20℃ ~ 70℃; Storage humidity 5%-90% without condensation

Working temperature: -40℃ ~ 85℃; Working humidity 10% ~ 90% no condensation

Power Supply

Input: AC: 90-264V,50-60HZ; DC-48V: 36-72V; DC+24V: 18-32V; DC+12V: 9-16V

Power Consumption

30W Max

Specifications

Product Model

FCM-F4p

Function Description

Managed 16*port Gigabit ethernet + 8*port Gigabit optical + 4*Gigabit Combo ports  multiplexing switch, built-in power supply

Port Description

16*Gigabit ethernet ports, 8*Gigabit optical ports, 4*Gigabit optical ports/4*Gigabit ethernet ports, 1*Console port

Power Supply

AC220V or DC-48V (power supply optional), support power redundancy backup

Product Size

(L×W×H) 485*300*45mm rack mount

Weight

2.6KG/PCS

                   

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail