Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

Managed Din-Rail 4-Port 10/100/1000Base-T 802.3af/at POE + 2-Port 100/1000M SFP Industrial Switch

View : 769
Type : Managed Din Rail Industrial Switch
Description :

This device is an intelligent industrial ring network switch specifically designed for the field of security and surveillance.

Overview

This device is an intelligent industrial ring network switch specifically designed for the field of security and surveillance. It supports the STP/RSTP protocols based on the IEEE 802.3D/W/S, along with comprehensive network management functions. It provides stable and reliable Ethernet transmission with high-quality design and reliability. It can provide users with efficient bandwidth, and reliable fiber optic network solutions for Ethernet data exchange, aggregation, and remote optical transmission.

 

It is adaptable to low and high temperatures, and highly resistant to electromagnetic interference, salt spray, and shock. Equipped with redundant dual DC power supplies (9-70V), it offers a redundancy mechanism for critical devices that require continuous connectivity. It supports DIN rail or wall-mounted installation and has an IP40 protection rating, making it a perfect choice for harsh environments.

Features

The device features an IP40 protection rating, with an anodized aluminum alloy housing designed to withstand the challenges of harsh environments.

It provides 4 Gigabit Ethernet ports and 2 Gigabit optical ports, with a transmission bandwidth of line-speed 1000Mbps. The Gigabit optical ports support transmission distances of 20/40/60/80/120KM.

It has a 1Mbit buffer to ensure smooth transmission of 4K videos. It supports IEEE802.1Q protocol for VLAN with extended packet length and can handle Ethernet packets up to 16K bytes. It also supports high backplane bandwidth and a large switching cache to ensure all ports can forward at line speed.

The ethernet interface (RJ45) supports 10/100/1000Mbps auto-negotiation, full/half-duplex mode, and automatic MDI/MDI-X detection.

When powered by DC (>DC48V), it can support POE (POE+) with each port output power of 802.3af/at (15.5W/25.5W) (optional).

It supports IEEE 802.3D/W/S standard for STP/RSTP ring network protocol and can easily form an RSTP ring.

It supports IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3ab/802.3z/802.3x store-and-forward switching.

It supports IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3, GMRP, IEEE 802.1Q 4K VLAN, and 8 DSCP queues.

The power supply has strong lightning protection capabilities, including protection against lightning strikes, high voltage induction, and surge. The fanless design provides efficient heat dissipation, reducing repair time.

● When powered by dual DC (5.08mm wiring terminal):

  ♦ It can be powered by a wide range of DC 9-70V or AC 7-50V, with automatic polarity detection and no need to distinguish between positive and negative terminals during installation.

  ♦ It supports internal isolation and redundant dual power inputs, with reverse connection protection.

● When powered by AC (three-pin AC socket):

  ♦ It supports AC~85-265V AC or DC110-300V DC wide-range power input, conforming to industrial-level electromagnetic compatibility requirements.

It supports DIN 35mm rail-mounted or wall-mounted installation.

Wide temperature range: operating temperature from -40°C to +85°C.

It has undergone 100% burn-in testing and comes with a 5-year warranty.

Parameters

● Fiber Port

Fiber port: 2

Optical Fiber: Single/Dual fiber

Fiber interface: SC/FC/ST/LC(SFP)

Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm multi-mode; 1310nm/1550nm single-mode

Transmission distance without relay: 0~80Km

Typical transmission power: single mode 100uw — 0.93m

 

● 10/100/1000M Ethernet Port

Protocol: IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z

Rate: 10/100/1000M adaptive, full/half duplex adaptive

MAC Address Table: 4096 MAC addresses

Physical Interface: RJ45 seat, support Auto-MDIX

 

Ethernet POE Features   

PoE standard: IEEE 802.3af/at

PoE Type: end-span (also supports mid-span)

PoE port features: port output power 25.5W

POE power supply wire core: end jumper method 1/2+, 3/6-line pair (middle jumper method 4/5+, 7/8-line pair)

 

● Working Environment

Working temperature: -40 ° C – +85 ° C

Storage temperature: -40 ° C – +85 ° C

Working humidity: 0% – 95% (no condensation)

MTBF: >100,000 hours

Specifications

Product Model

FCM-G4Q2

Function Description

2 * gigabit optical ports to 4 * 10/100/1000M ethernet, industrial rail type

Port Description

2 * gigabit SFP optical ports, 4 * gigabit Ethernet ports

Power Supply

DC power supply:

Redundant dual power input DC9-70V or AC7-50V, power consumption <5W

Overload protection: support; reverse polarity protection: support; redundant protection: support

Access terminal: 4-core 5.08mm pitch plug-in terminal

AC built-in power supply:

AC~85-265V AC, or DC110-300V DC wide range input, power consumption <5W

Overload protection: support;

Access interface: 3-pin AC socket

Product Size

Shell: IP40-rated protection, aluminum alloy

Dimension: 110mm(L) x 87mm(W) x 40mm(H)

Mounting method: DIN rail and wall-mounted

size

Weight

0.51KG/pcs

Application

Application of switch

                   

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail