Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

Managed Din-Rail 4-Port Gigabit Ethernet + 2-Port 100/1000M SFP Industrial Switch (RSTP Ring Network)

View : 1,056
Type : Managed Din Rail Industrial Switch
Description :

Industrial grade 4*10/100/1000Base-T + 2*1000Base-FX industrial Ethernet switch is an intelligent industrial ring network switch especially aimed at the field of security monitoring.

Overview

Industrial grade 4*10/100/1000Base-T + 2*1000Base-FX managed industrial Ethernet switch is an intelligent industrial ring network switch especially aimed at the field of security monitoring. This product supports international standards IEEE 802.3D/W/S standard STP/RSTP protocol, as well as rich network management functions, and can provide stable and reliable Ethernet transmission, with high-quality design and reliability. It can provide users with high-efficiency bandwidth and reliable optical fiber network solutions for Ethernet data switching, aggregation and long-distance optical transmission.

 

It adapts to environments of low and high temperatures and features strong anti-electromagnetic interference, anti-salt spray, anti-vibration and anti-shake. It can be equipped with a redundant dual DC power supply (9-70V), and can provide a redundancy mechanism for key device that needs to be kept connected all the time. It supports DIN rail or wall mounting and has IP40 protection level, which is the perfect choice for harsh environments.

Photo

Managed 4 Ports Gigabit Ethernet Industrial Switch With 2 Gigabit SFP

Features

The device features an IP40-rated aluminum alloy anodized enclosure, it can withstand the test of harsh environments.

It provides 4 Gigabit Ethernet ports and 2 Gigabit optical ports, the transmission bandwidth is 1000M at the wire speed, and the Gigabit optical ports support 20/40/60/80/120KM distance transmission.

The cache is up to 1Mbit, which can meet the smooth transmission of 4K video, supports the transmission of IEEE802.1Q protocol VLAN ultra-long data packets, supports the maximum Ethernet packet of 16K bytes, supports large backplane bandwidth, large switching cache, and ensures the line speed of all ports Forward,

The Electrical interface (RJ45) supports 10/100/1000M adaptive, full/half duplex mode, MDI/MDI-X automatic detection.

It supports STP/RSTP ring network protocol of IEEE 802.3D/W/S standard, one-key can form RSTP ring network.

It supports IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3ab/802.3z/802.3x store and forward mode.

It supports IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3, GMRP, IEEE 802.1Q 4K VLAN, and DSCP 8 queues.

The power supply supports super lightning protection functions: lightning protection, anti-inductive high voltage, anti-surge, etc.; no fan for efficient heat dissipation, reducing repair time;

● When dual DC power supply (5.08mm terminal):

  ● It can be powered by DC9-55V or AC7-50V wide-range power supply. The power supply has the function of polarity automatic detection, and there is no need to distinguish between positive and negative poles during installation.

  ● It supports internal isolation, redundant dual power input; anti-reverse protection.

● When AC power supply (three-position cross-type AC seat):

  ● It supports AC~85-265V AC, or DC110-300V DC wide-range output, which meets the requirements of industrial electromagnetic compatibility level 4;

Super lightning protection function: lightning protection, anti-inductive high voltage, anti-surge, etc.

DIN 35mm rail mounting or wall-mounted.

Working temperature -40℃ ~ +85℃.

Warranty period: 5 years.

Parameters

● Fiber

Optical port: 2

Optical Fiber: Single/Dual fiber

Fiber interface: SC/FC/ST/LC (SFP) Optional

Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm Multi-mode; 1310nm/1550nm Single-mode

Relay-free transmission distance: 0~80Km

Typical transmit power: single mode 100uw — 0.93mw

 

● 10/100/1000M Ethernet Port

Protocol: Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z

Rate: 10/100/1000M adaptive, full/half duplex adaptive

MAC address table: 4096 MAC addresses can be learned

Physical interface: RJ45 supports Auto-MDIX

 

● Environmental Index

Working temperature: -10℃—+60℃

Storage temperature: -20℃—+80℃

Working humidity: 0%—95% (non-condensing)

MTBF: >100,000 hours

Specifications

Product Model

FCM-G4Q2

Port Description

2 Gigabit SFP optical ports, 4 Gigabit Ethernet electrical ports

Power Supply

DC power supply:

Redundant dual power input DC9-70V or AC7-50V, power consumption <5W

Overload protection: support; reverse polarity protection: support; redundant protection: support

Access terminal: 4-core 5.08mm pitch plug-in terminal

AC built-in power supply:

AC~85-265V AC, or DC110-300V DC wide range input, power consumption <5W

Overload protection: support;

Access interface: Three-position cross-type AC seat

Product Size

Shell: IP40 protection grade, aluminum alloy material

Dimensions: 110mm(L) x 86mm(W) x 40.5mm(H)

Installation method: DIN rail mounting, wall-mounted

Weight

0.45KG/PCS

Application

application of Managed 4 Ports Gigabit Ethernet Industrial Switch With 2 Gigabit SFP

                   

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail