Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

16E1+LCD Display+SNMP PDH Multiplexer

View : 202
Type : 1-16E1 Fiber Multiplexer
Description :

The device provides 1-16*E1 interface, 1-4*10/100M Ethernet interface (Wire speed 100M) and 2 expansion interface.

Overview

This device has console control, provides 1+1 fiber backup protection, point-to-point optical transmission, and LCD display, on the basis of our company development of the PDH optical transmission, using the special VLSI and the SNMP NMS.

The device provides 1-16*E1 interface, 1-4*10/100M Ethernet interface (Wire speed 100M) and 2 expansion interface. 4Channel Ethernet interface is switch interface, that can support VLAN. 2 expansion interface can be used as the transmission channel of RS232/RS485/RS422 asynchronous data. It is very flexible. It has an alarm function. The work is reliable, stable, and low power consumption, high integration, small size.

Photo

16e1 over fiber optical multiplexer 16e1 over fiber optical multiplexer

Features

Provides 16 E1 transparent transmission;

With char 16*2 LCD display and SNMP agent inside

Provide Console manage interface (RS232)

Provide two fiber interface 1+1 protect(APS)function ,and ALS(Automatic Laser Shutdown/Reduction)function

Ethernet package size support 1916 byte and 4 Ethernet port could be set separately, and ethernet bandwidth can be set based on multiple of 32K

Uses standard 2 wire telephone(non-telephone handles) set as engineering order-wire hotline(optional)

Provide two fiber interfaces, one as master, the other as slave, insuring uninterrupted service transmission

The rate of optical port is 155Mbps, transmission range can reach 25KM, 40KM, 60KM, 80KM or 120KM;

E1 interface code is HDB3,E1 vibration characteristic conforms to ITU-T G.703、G.823 and G.742;

Ethernet port supports full/half duplex, 10/100M auto-Nego;

Ethernet port supports VLAN function and has 4devision mode for user selection;

Has complete alarm function and can monitor remote device status;

Supports two Fiber Loop-back,and Four E1 loop-back mode,and manage device conveniently;

user configurable main alarm and minor alarm, display in LCD and sound alarm at the speaker;

AC 220V, DC-48V, DC+24V can be optional

DC-48V/DC+24V power supply polarity detection function, Polarity-Free

Parameters

● Fiber

Multi-mode Fiber

50/125um, 62.5/125um,

Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber,attenuation (3dbm/km)

Wave Length: 820nm

Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

Link budget: 16dBm

Single-mode Fiber

8/125um, 9/125um

Maximum transmission distance: 40Km

Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

Wave Length: 1310nm

Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

Link budget: 18dBm

●E1 Interface

Interface Standard: comply with protocol G.703;

Interface Rate: 2048Kbps±50ppm;

Interface Code: HDB3;

E1 Impedance: 75Ω (unbalance), 120Ω (balance);

Jitter tolerance: In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823

Allowed Attenuation: 0~6dBm

● Ethernet interface (10/100M)

Interface rate: 10/100 Mbps, half/full duplex auto-negotiation

Interface Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

MAC Address Capability: 4096

Connector: RJ45, support Auto-MDIX

● Working environment

Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C

Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C

Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Specifications

Model

Model Number: FC2P-E16bF4R2

Functional Description

16*E1,LCD PDH, 4FE, with ALS  function,Console and SNMP,1+1 Back up Optic fiber

Port Description

1+1 optical port, 16*E1 interfaces (75/120ohms), 4*FE interfaces,1*RS232 Console interface,1*SNMP Ethernet interface, one engineering order-wire telephone interface

Power

Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V

Power consumption: ≤10W

Dimension

Product Size: 19 inch 1U   485X138X45mm(WXDXH)

Weight

3KG

Application

APPLICATION OF 16e1 over fiber optical multiplexer

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail