Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

16E1 PDH Fiber Multiplexer

View : 228
Type : 1-16E1 Fiber Multiplexer
Description :

This device provides 1-16 Channel E1 interface, Standard 2 wire telephone as engineering order-wire (optional).

Overview

This device provides 1-16 Channel E1 interface, Standard 2 wire telephone as engineering order-wire (optional). It is very flexible. It has an alarm function. The work is reliable, stable, and low power consumption, high integration, small size.

Photo

16e1 pdh optical multiplexer 16e1 pdh optical multiplexer

Features

Based on self-copyright IC

Modular wide dynamic optical detector

E1 interface complies with G.703, adopts digital clock recovery and smooth phase-lock technology

When the optical signal is lost, it can detect the remote device is powered off or the fiber is disconnected and indicates an alarm by LED

The local device can view the remote device’s working condition

Provide command the remote interface Loop Back, ease line maintenance

The transmission distance is up to 20-100Km without interruption

AC 100~260V, DC-48V, DC+24V can be optional

DC-48V/DC+24V power supply with automatic polarity detection function, when installed without distinction between positive and negative

Parameters

●  Fiber

Number of Fiber Ports: 1

Optical Wavelength:

850nm/1310nm for multi-mode optical

1310nm/1550nm for single-mode optical interface

Fiber Core: Single/Dual fiber core

Connector: FC/SC/ST/LC(SFP)

Distance : 20km-100km

Typical output power:

single mode 1310/1550nm: >-9dBm

multi-mode 850nm:>-18dBm

multi-mode 1310nm:>-25dBm

Receiver Sensitivity: -28dBm~- 40dBm

●  E1 Interface

Interface Standard: comply with protocol G.703;

Interface Rate: n*64Kbps±50ppm;

Interface Code: HDB3;

E1 Impedance: 75Ω (unbalance), 120Ω (balance);

Jitter tolerance: In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823

Allowed Attenuation: 0~6dBm

●  Working environment

Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C

Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C

Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Specifications

Model

Model Number: FCP-E16

Functional Description

16E1 PDH, 19-inch 1U Type

Port Description

One optical port,16 E1 interface (75/120 ohms), one Console interface

Power

Power supply: AC 100V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V

Power consumption: ≤10W

Dimension

Product Size: 19 inch 1U   485X138X44mm(WXDXH)

Weight

3KG/PCS

Applicaton

application of 16e1 pdh optical multiplexer

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail