Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

16E1 PDH Fiber Multiplexer

View : 807
Type : 1-16E1 Fiber Multiplexer
Description :

The device offers 16 E1 interfaces and the option to include a digital business telephone, making it highly flexible for various applications.

Overview

The device offers 16 E1 interfaces and the option to include a digital business telephone, making it highly flexible for various applications. It has comprehensive alarm functions and ensures stable and reliable operation. With low power consumption, high integration, and a compact size, it provides an efficient solution.

Photo

16e1 pdh optical multiplexer 16e1 pdh optical multiplexer

Features

The device features integrated circuits based on proprietary intellectual property rights.

It utilizes modular wide dynamic range optical detectors.

The E1 interfaces of the device comply with G.703 recommendations and employ full digital clock recovery and smooth phase-locked loop technology.

The device optionally includes one PCM digital business telephone.

It can detect when the optical signal is lost, indicating either power failure or fiber interruption at the remote end, and provides alarm indications.

It has the capability to view and display the working status of the remote equipment at the local end.

It offers a remote interface loopback function, facilitating line maintenance.

The non-relay transmission distance can reach 2-120 kilometers.

Multiple power supply options are available, including AC220V and DC-48V/DC24V.

The DC-48V/DC24V power supply has an automatic polarity detection feature, eliminating the need to differentiate between positive and negative polarity during installation.

Parameters

● Fiber

Fiber Port: 1

Fiber: Single/Dual fiber

Fiber Connector: FC/SC/ST/LC(SFP)

Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm (multi-mode); 1310nm/1550nm (single-mode)

Transmission distance without relay: 20~120Km

Typical transmission power:

Single-mode 1310/1550nm: ≥-9dBm

Multi-mode 850nm: -18dBm

Multi-mode 1310nm: -25dBm

Receiver sensitivity range: -28dBm ~ -40dBm

 

● E1 Interface

Standard: Complies with ITU-T G.703

Rate: 2048Kb/s±50ppm

Line Code: HDB3

E1 Impedance: 75Ω (unbalanced), 120Ω (balanced)

Jitter Performance: In accord with ITU-T G.742 and G.823 recommendations

Input attenuation range: 0~6dBm

 

● Working Environment

Operating Temperature: -10℃ to +60℃ (commercial grade) / -40℃ to +85℃ (industrial grade)

Storage Temperature: -40℃ to +85℃

Operating Humidity: 0% to 95% (non-condensing)

MTBF: >100,000 hours

Specifications

Model

FCP-E16

Function Description

16E1 PDH, 19-inch 1U Type

Port Description

1 optical port, 16 E1 interface (75/120 ohms), 1 Console interface

Power Supply

Power supply: AC 100V ~ 260V; DC –48V; DC +24V

Power consumption: ≤10W

Dimension

Product Size: 19 inch 1U  485X138X44mm(WXDXH)

Weight

3KG/PCS

Applicaton

application of 16e1 pdh optical multiplexer

                   

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail