Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

4E1 PDH Multiplexer | 19 Inch 1U Type

View : 1,546
Type : 1-16E1 FE Fiber Multiplexer
Description :

This device provides 1-4*E1 interface, standard 2-wire telephone as engineering order-wire (optional).

Overview

This device provides 4 E1 interfaces and a standard 2-wire telephone as engineering order-wire (optional). It has a comprehensive alarm function, stable and reliable operation, low power consumption, high integration, and small size.

Photo

4E1 PDH Fiber Optical Multiplexer 4E1 PDH Fiber Optical Multiplexer

Features

The device features a modular wide dynamic range optical detector.

Uses standard 2 wire telephone(non-telephone handles) set as engineering order-wire hotline (optional).

E1 interface complies with G.703, and adopts fully digital clock recovery and smooth phase-locked loop technology.

This device is capable of detecting power outage or fiber break at the opposite end when the optical signal is lost, and indicating the alarm through LED lights.

It can display the working status of the remote device at the local end.

This device provides a remote interface loopback function for line maintenance.

The transmission distance is up to 2-120Km without a relay;

AC 220V, DC-48V, DC+24V can be optional;

Parameters

● Fiber

Fiber Port: 1

Fiber Core: Single/Dual fiber core

Connector: FC/SC/ST/LC (SFP)

Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm (multimode); 1310nm/1550nm (single-mode).

Maximum transmission distance without relay: 20-120 kilometers.

Typical output power:

Single-mode 1310/1550nm: ≥-9 dBm

Multimode 850nm: -18 dBm.

Multimode 1310nm: -25 dBm.

Receiver sensitivity range: -28dBm ~ -40dBm

 

● E1 Interface

Interface Standard: Comply with protocol G.703;

Rate: 2048Kbps±50ppm;

Line Code: HDB3;

E1 Impedance: 75Ω (unbalance), 120Ω (balance);

Jitter Performance: Comply with ITU-T G.742 and G.823 recommendations

Input Attenuation: 0~6dBm

 

● Working Environment

Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C

Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C

Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Specifications

Model

Model Number: FCP-E4

Function Description

4E1 PDH, order wire phone, 19-inch 1U Type, (Standard telephone interface, non-telephone handles)

Port Description

One optical port, 4 E1 interface (75/120 ohms)

Power Supply

Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V; DC–48V; DC+24V

Power consumption: ≤10W

Dimension

Product Size: 19 inch 1U   485X138X44mm(WXDXH)

Weight

2.3KG/PCS

Application

application of 4E1 PDH Fiber Optical Multiplexer

                   

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail