Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

4E1 PDH Fiber Multiplexer | 19 Inch 1U Type

View : 279
Type : 1-16E1 FE Fiber Multiplexer
Description :

This device provides 1-4*E1 interface, standard 2-wire telephone as engineering order-wire (optional).

Overview

This device provides 1-4* E1 interface, standard 2-wire telephone as engineering order-wire (optional). It is very flexible. It has an alarm function. The work is reliable, stable, and low power consumption, high integration, small size.

Photo

4E1 PDH Fiber Optical Multiplexer 4E1 PDH Fiber Optical Multiplexer

Features

Based on self-copyright IC

Modular wide dynamic optical detector

Uses standard 2 wire telephone(non-telephone handles) set as engineering order-wire hotline(optional)

E1 interface complies with G.703, adopts digital clock recovery and smooth phase-lock technology

When the optical signal is lost, it can detect the remote device is powered off or the fiber is disconnected and indicates an alarm by LED

The local device can view the remote device’s working condition

Provide command the remote interface Loop Back, ease line maintenance

The transmission distance is up to 2-120Km without interruption

AC 220V, DC-48V, DC+24V can be optional

DC-48V/DC+24V power supply with automatic polarity detection function, when installed without distinction between positive and negative

Parameters

● Fiber

Number of Fiber Ports: 1

Optical Wavelength:

850nm/1310nm for multi-mode optical

1310nm/1550nm for single-mode optical interface

Fiber Core: Single/Dual fiber core

Connector: FC/SC/ST/LC(SFP)

Distance: 20km-120km

Typical output power:

single mode 1310/1550nm: >-9dBm

multi-mode 850nm:>-18dBm

multi-mode 1310nm:>-25dBm

Receiver Sensitivity: -28dBm~- 40dBm

● E1 Interface

Interface Standard: comply with protocol G.703;

Interface Rate: 2048Kbps±50ppm;

Interface Code: HDB3;

E1 Impedance: 75Ω (unbalance), 120Ω (balance);

Jitter tolerance: In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823

Allowed Attenuation: 0~6dBm

● Working environment

Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C

Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C

Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Specifications

Model

Model Number: FCP-E4

Functional Description

4E1 PDH,order wire phone, 19 inch 1U Type,(Standard telephone interface, non-telephone handles)

Port Description

One optical port,4 E1 interface (75/120 ohms)

Power

Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC–48V;DC+24V

Power consumption: ≤10W

Dimension

Product Size: 19 inch 1U   485X138X44mm(WXDXH)

Weight

2.3KG/PCS

Application

application of 4E1 PDH Fiber Optical Multiplexer

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail