Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

4 Port Fast Ethernet POE Media Converter

View : 709
Type : POE Media Converter
Description :

The IEEE 802.3 ethernet media converter can achieve 4 10/100Base-T twisted pair and 10/100Base-FX media conversion or extension of the network transmission distance.

Overview

The IEEE 802.3 ethernet media converter can achieve 4 10/100Base-T twisted pair and 10/100Base-FX media conversion or extension of the network transmission distance, it’s mainly used for (20/40/60/80/120 km) long distance optical fiber transmission. The IEEE 802.3af/at  Power over Ethernet ports provide support through a wireless access point power Category-5 Ethernet cable (AP) or IP phones and other devices.

Photo

4 Port POE Media Converter

Features

The device can automatically adapt to 10Mbps and 100Mbps environments, and supports half/full duplex auto-negotiation.

It provides 4 Ethernet ports and an optical interface.

Ethernet ports support standard IEEE802.3af/at Power.

Power over Ethernet ports for maximum power 15.4/25.5W.

VLAN supports the transmission of long packets, and supports IEEE802.1Q protocol devices matching switches used to support up to 1916-byte Ethernet packets.

It supports UTP port cross-connect switch selection, easy to install system debugging.

It’s capable of VLAN classification based PORT, this method does not affect the division of the remote device

By using 1Q VLAN for network segmentation, remote interfaces can be assigned to the same VLAN, allowing remote devices or users to communicate with each other and benefit from specific features or restrictions provided by the VLAN.

Parameters

● Ethernet UTP Port

Rate: 10/100 M, half/full duplex auto-negotiation

Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

MAC Address Capability: 4096

Connector: RJ45, support Auto-MDIX

 

● Fiber Interface

Wave Length: 1310nm, 1550nm

Rate: 100 M, half/full duplex

Interface Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

MAC Address Capability: 4096

Connector: FC/SC

 

● Ethernet POE Features

POE standard: IEEE 802.3af/at (port output power 15.4W/25.5W)

POE type: end-span (optional for mid-span)

POE port: port output power of 15.4W/25.5W

POE: 1/2+, 3/6- line (optional for 4/5+, 7/8-line)

 

● Working Environment

Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C

Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C

Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Specifications

Model

POE2004

Function Description

4*FE fiber media converter, POE function, Output power 15.4W/25.5W

Port Description

1*Fiber port, 4*FE port

Power Supply

Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V; DC –48V; DC +24V

Power consumption: ≤10W

Dimension

216 X 140 X 31mm (WXDXH)

Weight

1.8KG

Application

application of 4 Port POE Media Converter

 

                   

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail