Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

POE 4*FE Fiber Media Converter

View : 192
Type : POE media converter
Description :

This series is IEEE802.3 Ethernet media converters can achieve four 10 / 100Base-T twisted pair and 10 / 100Base-FX or 10,100Base-T twisted pair and 10,100Base-FX's two kinds of media media conversion or extension of the network between the transmission distance, mainly for (20/40/60/80/120 km) long distance optical fiber transmission network.

Overview

This series is IEEE802.3 Ethernet media converters can achieve four 10 / 100Base-T twisted pair and 10 / 100Base-FX or 10,100Base-T twisted pair and 10,100Base-FX’s two kinds of media media conversion or extension of the network between the transmission distance, mainly for (20/40/60/80/120 km) long distance optical fiber transmission network. IEEE802.3af/at  Power over Ethernet ports to provide support through a wireless access point power Category 5 Ethernet cable (AP) or IP phones and other devices.

Photo

Features

●  Automatically adapt to 10Mbps and 100Mbps environment, easy to upgrade the network;

●  Device provides four Ethernet ports, an Ethernet optical interface

●  PSE power company for Ti chip, high stability;

●  Ethernet port supports standard IEEE802.3af/at Power

●  Power over Ethernet ports for maximum power 15.4/25.5W

●  Support full and half duplex network communication, with auto-negotiation capability;

●  VLAN support the transmission of long packets can support IEEE802.10 protocol products matching switches used to support up to 1916-byte Ethernet packets;

●  Support UTP port cross-connect switch selection, easy to install system debugging;

●  Capable of VLAN classification based PORT, this method does not affect the division of the remote device

●  1Q VLAN division, then this, the remote interface can be divided into the same VLAN

●  Devices with Console port supports super terminal control device

Parameters

●  Ethernet UTP Interface

Interface rate: 10/100 M, half/full duplex auto-negotiation

Interface Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

MAC Address Capability: 4096

Connector: RJ45, support Auto-MDIX

●  Optical Ethernet interface

 Wave Length: 1310nm, 1550nm

 Interface rate: 100 M, half/full duplex

 Interface Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

 MAC Address Capability:4096

 Connector: FC/SC

Fiber Transmission Distance is limited by optical circuit loss and additional loss as a result of connectors, fittings and patch panel.

Transmission distance may also be limited by fiber optic bandwidth.

●  Ethernet POE characteristics

POE standard: IEEE (port output power 15.4W/25.5W)

POE type: the end of cross connection (optional for mid span)

POE port: port output power of 15.4W/25.5W

POE: 1/2+, 3/6- wire line (optional for 4/5+, 7/8- line)

●  Working environment

Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C

Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C

Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Specifications

Model

Model Number: :POE2004

Functional Description

4 * FE fiber optic transceivers, POE function,Output power 15.4W/25.5W

Port Description

One Fiber interface;4*FE Interface

Power

Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V

Power consumption: ≤10W

Dimension

Product Size: 216X140X31mm (WXDXH)

Weight

1.8KG

Application

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail