Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

Compatible USB 3.0/USB2.0 Fiber Modem

View : 150
Type : USB Fiber Modem
Description :

This series of USB3.0/USB2.0 optical terminal consists of transmitter and receiver. The USB interface (USB3.0) of the host is extended to the far end through single-mode or multi-mode optical fiber and expanded to four USB ports.

Overview

This series of USB3.0/USB2.0 optical terminal consists of transmitter and receiver. The USB interface (USB3.0) of the host is extended to the far end through single-mode or multi-mode optical fiber and expanded to four USB ports. The maximum transmission distance is 80km (single-mode fiber). It supports 3.0 types of high-speed cameras, hard drives, printers, scanners, audio devices, touch screens, game controllers and other devices, and support usb2.0/usb 1.1 downward. The products can be used in many fields like: video conference, multimedia information release, government departments, medical system, commercial exhibition, multimedia function hall, security monitoring, public utilities and so on.

Photo

 

Features

It is compatible with USB3.0 protocol and supports USB camera, printer, USB disk, scanner, touch screen and other devices;

Use special technology to ensure that USB interface of USB 3.0 optical transceiver will not out of work when the optical fiber is reconnected or power down;

Speed: 5Gbps / s, no delay, support USB2.0/USB 1.1; It can automatically identify high-speed (25mbps-480mbps), full speed (500kbps-12mbps), low-speed (10kbps-1.5mbps) USB devices;

Transmission distance (multi-mode): 0-300m,single mode is 0-80KM;

The optical fiber is extended to the far end to be 4 USB ports, with the maximum total current of 2000mA;

Transmission characteristics: USB3.0/USB2.0 real-time transmission;

Four USB 3.0 interfaces can be connected to USB hub extension;

Low RF / EMI, suitable for sensitive electromagnetic environment applications;

Optical fiber transmission, no need to drive, compatible with any system, it can work as long as you plug in power;

Optical power supply:AC220V、DC-48V/DC24V.

Parameters

●  Fiber

Fiber port:1

single core/ dual core

Connector:LC(SFP)

Wavelength:850nm/1310 for multi mode;

              1310nm/1550nm(single mode)

Transmission distance: 0~80Km(normally 0-10KM)

Typical output power:

   Single mode 1310/1550nm:≥-9dBm

   Multi mode 850nm:-18dBm

    Multi-mode 1310nm: -25dBm

Receiver Sensitivity:-28dBm~- 40dBm

● USB3.0

Standard: USB3.0

Rate:5Gbps/s

USB3.0 input:1*USB3.0 A type female plug

USB3.0 output:3*USB3.0 A type female plug

Total current: Max 2000mA

●  Working environment                   

Operating temperature:-10℃—+60℃

Storage temperature:-40℃—+85℃

Storage humidity:0%—95%(non-condensing)

MTBF:   >100,000 hours

Specifications

Model

FCP-U3U2T/FCP-U3U2R

Function

Transmit 1*USB3.0/USB2.0 over fiber, and expand to four USB interfaces at the remote end

Port

1*LC/SFP;1/4*USB3.0/USB2.0

Power

AC220V / DC-48V / DC+24V(optional power)

Size

(L×W×H)  93*70*26mm desktop type

Weight

0.75Kg/piece

Application

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail