Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

384Voice+4GE Fiber Mux

View : 264
Type : Rack mount size
Description :

This device provides 384-channel phone, 4 ports 10/100/1000M Ethernet (wire speed 1000M), and 2 expansion interfaces (RS232/RS485/RS422 asynchronous data, switch signal).

Overview

The series equipment is the company developed the PCM optical fiber transmission for the large-scale integrated circuit on the base of the developed of optical fiber transmission Provide 384 * voice,4 * 10/100/1000M fast Ethernet (wire speed 1000M),2*expansion interface(RS232/RS485/RS422 asynchronous data、switch signal) Ethernet interface can exchange for each other, and VLAN division The working is reliable, stable, and low power consumption, high integration, small size, easy for installation and maintenance.

Product Photo

384 Ch Voice to Fiber Multiplexer 384 Ch Voice to Fiber Multiplexer

Features

● Based on self-copyright IC

● The equipment for 4U 19 inch a total of the optical port plates with 16 function boards.

● Maximum configured to 384*Voice, if you want to configure SNMP Network management need to remove a 24* Voice board, Configuring 1*N E1 board needs to remove a 24 * call board too.

● 384Channel voice access, supports caller ID feature and reverse polarity billing functions

● Support FXO/FXS, EM2/4 audio, Magnet Telephone Interface, FXO port docking with program-controlled switchboard, FXS port connected to the user’s telephone

● Support various sites’ mutual number allocation function

● 4Channel Ethernet interface is switch interface, supports VLAN

● Ethernet interface rate is 10/100/1000M, duplex/half duplex adaptive

● Can command the remote interface loop back to maintain the circuit

● The transmission distance is up to 2-120Km without interruption

● AC 220V, DC-48V, DC24V can be optional

● DC-48V/DC24V power has a polarity automatic detection function, you can install the device without differentiation between positive and negative polarity.

● Telephone interface with lightning protection, lightning reached IEC61000-4-5 Short circuit current wave 8 / 20μs, open-peak output voltage 6KV standards.

Parameters

  • Fiber

Multi-mode Fiber

50/125um, 62.5/125um,

Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (3dbm/km)

Wave Length: 820nm

Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

Link budget: 16dBm

Single-mode Fiber

8/125um, 9/125um

Maximum transmission distance: 40Km

Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

Wave Length: 1310nm

Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

Link budget: 18dBm

  • E1 Interface

  Interface Standard:     comply with protocol G.703;
 Interface Rate:        n*64Kbps±50ppm;
 Interface Code:     HDB3;

 E1 Impedance:     75Ω (unbalance), 120Ω (balance);

 Jitter tolerance:     In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823

 Allowed Attenuation:         0~6dBm

  • Ethernet interface(10/100/1000M)

Interface rate:     10/100/1000 Mbps, half/full duplex auto-negotiation

Interface Standard:         Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

MAC Address Capability:     4096

Connector:         RJ45, support Auto-MDIX

  • FXS Phone Interface

Ring voltage: 75V

Ring frequency: 25HZ

Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)

Return loss: 40 dB

  • FXO Switch Interface

Ring detect voltage: 35V

Ring detection frequency:    17HZ-60HZ

Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)

Return loss: 40 dB

  • EM 2/4 Line

AD: 0dB

DA:    -3.5dB

Two/Four-line Impedance:     600 Ohm

Return loss: 20 dB

Working environment

Working temperature:     -10°C ~ 50°C

Working Humidity:     5%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C

Storage Humidity:  5%~95 % (no condensation)

Specifications

Model Model Number: FC2P-O384F4R2/FC2P-S384F4R2
Functional Description 4U rack mount multiplexer,384 * telephone,4*10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet,E1,Console or SNMP,2*RS232/422/485,Two Fiber interface
Power

Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V

Power consumption: ≤300W

Dimension 485(length) X 365(width) X195(height) mm(19 inch 4U Type)
Weight

12.5Kg/Pcs(19 inch 4U Type)

Application

application of 384 Ch Voice to Fiber Multiplexer

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail