Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

64Voice+4E1+4GE Fiber Multiplexer

View : 614
Type : multi service over fiber mux
Description :

The device provides 64-channel voice, 4*E1 interfaces, 4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, and 1 console or SNMP interface.

Overview

The device provides 64-channel voice, 4*E1 interfaces, 4*1000M Ethernet interface, and 1 console or SNMP interface. The application is very flexible and it supports SNMP or Console for option, 1+1 fiber backup is optional.

Photo

64 channels voice pots (fxo/fxs) over fiber mux 64 channels voice pots (fxo/fxs) over fiber mux

Features

Voice FXO/FXS supports Caller ID display, reverse polarity billing, and fax function;

The telephone interface supports mutual dialing between both endpoints;

The voice port supports FXO/FXS/2-wire audio/magnetic telephone interfaces. The FXO port is connected to the PBX, and the FXS port is connected to the user’s telephone;

The E1 interface complies with the G.703 recommendation and adopts full digital clock recovery and smooth phase-locked loop technology;

The device has 4 Ethernet ports that function as switch ports and can support VLAN segmentation. Each Ethernet interface can be configured to provide logical isolation for a separate channel, giving a total of 4 channels.

Ethernet interface rate of 1000M, full/half duplex adaptive;

It provides a Console management interface;

Unrepeated transmission distance of up to 2-120 km;

Multiple power mode options: AC220V, DC-48V/DC24V, etc;

DC-48V/DC24V power supply with automatic polarity detection function, when installed without distinction between positive and negative;

The telephone interface comes with lightning protection that can withstand short-circuit current waves of 10/700μs and open-circuit peak output voltage of 6KV, in accordance with the GB/T17626.5 (IEC61000-4-5) standard.

Parameters

● Fiber

Multi-mode Fiber

50/125um, 62.5/125um,

Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @62.5/125um single mode fiber, attenuation (3dbm/km)

Wave Length: 820nm

Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

Link budget: 16dBm

Single-mode Fiber

8/125um, 9/125um

Maximum transmission distance: 40Km

Transmission distance: 40Km @9/125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

Wave Length: 1310nm

Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

Link budget: 18dBm

 

E1 Interface

Interface Standard: comply with protocol G.703;

Interface Rate: n*64Kbps±50ppm;

Line Code: HDB3;

E1 Impedance: 75Ω (unbalance), 120Ω (balance);

Jitter Performance: In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823

Input Attenuation: 0~6dBm

 

Ethernet Interface (10/100/1000M)

Interface Rate: 1000 Mbps, half/full duplex auto-negotiation

Interface Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

MAC Address Table Capacity: 4096

Connector: RJ45, support Auto-MDIX

 

FXS Phone Port

Ring voltage: 75V

Ring frequency: 25Hz

2-wire Impedance: 600 Ohm (off-hook)

Return loss: 40dB

 

FXO Trunk Port

Ring detection voltage: 35V

Ring detection frequency: 17HZ-60HZ

2-wire Impedance: 600 Ohm (off-hook)

Return loss: 40dB

 

EM 2/4 Wire

AD: 0dB

DA: -3.5dB

2/4-wire Impedance: 600 Ohm

Return Loss: 20dB

 

Working Environment

Working Temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C

Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage Temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C

Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Specifications

Model

FCP-O64E4G4/FCP-S64E4G4

Function Description

64*telephone, 4E1, 4*1000Mbps Ethernet, Console or SNMP, Support 6U rackmount, 1 or 2 Fiber interface

Power Supply

Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V; DC –48V; DC +24V

Power consumption: ≤10W

Dimension

485*200*45mm (WxDxH)

Weight

2.4KG

Application

application of telephone to fiber

                   

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail