Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

1 Channel 3G HD-SDI Fiber mux

View : 208
Type : HD-SDI Fiber Mux
Description :

The 3Gbps HD-SDI high-definition video optical transmitter/receiver adopts digital encoding technology, which can realize long-distance two-way transmission of a 3Gbps HD-SDI video signal through a single-mode optical fiber, and the maximum signal can be transmitted without distortion and without relay 80Km .

Overview

The 3Gbps HD-SDI high-definition video optical transmitter/receiver adopts digital encoding technology, which can realize long-distance two-way transmission of a 3Gbps HD-SDI video signal through a single-mode optical fiber, and the maximum signal can be transmitted without distortion and without relay 80Km . 3Gbps HD-SDI high-definition digital TV optical transceiver signal format from 270Mbps to 2.97Gbps, 3Gbps HD-SDI video optical transceiver system supports SMPTE424M, SMPTE292, SMPTE344M, SMPTE259M and DVB-ASI (270M) and other digital TV format signals.

Photo

Features

The device is used in pairing, the local video signal is input, and the opposite video signal is output; 

It can provide a variety of methods of ordinary desktop and centralized card rack;

SD, HD, 3G input automatic detection, support 270Mbit/s-1.48Gbit/s-3Gbit/s rate; support the new FULL HD full HD 1080P/60HZ 3Gbps HD-SDI format signal, the transmission distance can reach 80KM;

Support SMPTE 424M (2.97Gbps/s), SMPTE 292M (1.485Gbps/s), SMPTE 344M (540Mb/s), SMPTE 259M (360Mb/s) and DVB-ASI (270Mb/s)

With automatic cable equalization in the transmitter, 80M: 2.97Gb/s, 140M: 1.485Gb/s 250M: 270Mb/s

Both the transmitter and the receiver have another SDI video output, and there is an LED to indicate the access status of the SDI signal

The video interface provides three-level lightning protection function, which can pass the test of ITU-T K.21 (10/700 μS), common mode: 6KV, impedance (40 Ω)

External AC220/5V power adapter or external DC-48V/5V power adapter.

Parameters

● Fiber          

Optical port: 1

Fiber: Single fiber

Optical fiber interface: FC/SC/ST/LC (SFP)

Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm multimode; 1310nm/1550nm single mode

Transmission distance without relay: 0~80Km

Typical transmit power: Single mode 100uw — 0.93mw  

3Gbps HD-SDI video    

Video bandwidth: 270Mb/s-2.97Gb/s

TV signal standards: SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 344M, SMPTE 259M and DVB-ASI

Reflection loss: >15DB

Equalization: 250m @ 270Mbit/s, 140m @ 1.485Gbit/s, 80m @ 2.97Gbit/s

Interface: 75 ohm BNC

● Working environment   

Working temperature: -10 ° C – +60 ° C

Storage temperature: -40 ° C – +85 ° C

Working humidity: 0% – 95% (no condensation)

MTBF: >100,000 hours

Specifications

Product number

FCVH-V1b

Product Function Description

transmission of 1channel 3Gbps HD-SDI signal on the fiber

Business port description

1 fiber interface; 1 channel 3Gbps HD-SDI interfaces

power supply

External 5V DC power

Product Size

Dimensions: 93mm (length) x 70mm (width) x 25mm (height)

weight

0.5kg/set

Application

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail