Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

1 channel Uncompressed 4K HDMI Fiber Mux

View : 178
Type : HDMI Fiber Mux
Description :

4K HD HDMI optical transceiver supports 4K resolution and 10G high-speed photoelectric conversion transmission.

Overview

4K HD HDMI optical transceiver supports 4K resolution and 10G high-speed photoelectric conversion transmission. It is actually a single optical fiber to extend the HDMI signal, speaker, microphone, RS232 and so on. EDID real-time backhaul, support to transmit RS232 serial port signal, used for communication with LCD screen, camera gimbal, and can also be used as long-distance transmission of touch screen. Low energy consumption, long distance, plug and play, strong compatibility, can achieve more accurate display.

Photo

Features

All digital, no compression, high-definition fiber transmission;

10G optical fiber transmission rate, truly transparent transmission without compression and delay.

Support HDMI 1.4, HDCP v1.4 HD and 3D video signal transmission, the highest resolution: 4096 × 2160 @ 30HZ;

EDID can be reversed to support HDCP content protection. A

Automatically identify and configure various display modes;

With independent analog audio or RS232 / 422/485 serial data;

The HDMI interface has a built-in ESD protection circuit, which can effectively prevent electrostatic damage;

On-site installation: simple and convenient, plug and play, no setting required;

Multi-mode fiber 300 meters, single-mode fiber 10 ~ 80KM long distance transmission.

The aluminum alloy oxygen pole oxidation shell is suitable for severe industrial environments such as extremely high temperature and extremely low temperature;

Full surface mount technology and high reliability;

Requires software settings, supports plug and play function, and supports hot swap.

Parameters

● Fiber

Fiber: single fiber, double fiber

Fiber interface: LC

Wavelength: 850nm / 1310nm multimode; 1310nm / 1550nm single mode

Transmission distance: 10 ~ 80Km

Typical transmit power:

Single mode 1310 / 1550nm: ≥-9dBm

Multimode 850nm: -18dBm

Multimode 1310nm: -25dBm

Receiving sensitivity range: -33dBm ~-40dBm

● HDMI port

name

description

video

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

interface

HDMI female

standard

HDMI 1.4 HDCP1.4

Pixel bandwidth

340MHz

Resolution

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

800x600P60

1024x768P60

1280x800P60

1280x1024P60

1360x768P60

1366x768P60

1400x1050P60

1440x900P60

1600x900P60

1600x1200P60

1680x1050P60

1280x720P50

1280x720P60

1920x1080P24

1920x1080P25

1920x1080P30

1920x1080P50

1920x1080P60

1920x1080I60

1920x1080I50

1920x1200P60

3840x2160P30

● Electric and mechanic feature

System power:     AC180V ~260V;DC –48V;DC +24V

Power consumption: ≤10W   

● Working environment

Working temperature:-10℃—+60℃

Storage temperature: -40℃—+85℃

Working Humidity:0%—95%(no condensation)

MTBF: >100,000 hour

Specifications

Product number

FCM-H1-4k

Product function description

1channel 4K HDMI Fiber Mux

Service port description

Transmitter: 1 channel 4K HMDI interface in; receiver: 1 channel 4K HDMI interface out; 1 LC fiber interface

power supply

AC220V or DC-48V

Product Size

(L×W×H)  173*128*30mm Desktop

weight

0.9Kg/pc

Application

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail