Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

2K 60HZ HDMI 1.2 to Fiber Optic Converter

View : 20
Type : HDMI Fiber Mux
Description :

The 2K 60HZ HDMI to fiber converter supports 2K resolution. It actually utilizes a single fiber to extend HDMI signal, speaker, microphone, USB, etc.

Overview

2K 60HZ high-definition HDMI optical transceiver supports 2K resolution. It actually utilizes a single fiber to extend HDMI signal, speaker, microphone, USB, etc. It is used for communication with LCD screen, camera pan/tilt, and can also be used as the long-distance transmission of touch screen. Low energy consumption, long distance, plug and play, strong compatibility, can achieve more accurate display.

Photo

2K 60HZ HDMI 1.2 to Fiber Optic Converter

Features

Comply with HDMI1.3a standard, HDCP1.1 protocol

Transmitter has 1 channel HDMI loop-out interface

Transmitter has 1channel USB, the receiver has 2 channels USB, can be equipped with keyboard and mouse

An external analog audio can be connected, and the HDMI in-band audio is invalid at this time.

Automatically identify and configure various display modes

The highest resolution is 1080P60, backward compatible

Single and multi-mode optical fiber transmission can be up to 120KM

Built-in ESD protection circuits can effectively prevent electrostatic damage

On-site installation: simple and convenient, plug and play, no need to set up

Video vision ultra-low latency;

Optical fiber transmission, no driver, compatible with any system, plug and play;

The equipment is powered by 9-12VDC, and can be connected to a variety of power sources: AC220V, DC-48V/DC24V, etc.;

Parameters

● Fiber

Optical port:1

Optical Fiber: Single/Dual fiber

Fiber interface: FC/SC/ST/LC(SFP)

Wavelength:850nm/1310nm Multimode;1310nm/1550nm Single mode

Relay-free transmission distance: 0~80Km

Typical transmit power: single mode 100uw — 0.93mw

 

● USB Interface

Standard: USB 1.1×1

Interface Type: USB 2.0 Type A Female

 

●  Environmental Index

Working temperature: 0℃—+40℃

Storage temperature: -20℃—+60℃

Working humidity: 0%—95% (non-condensing)

MTBF: >100,000 hours

 

● HDMI Interface

Interface

HDMI female

Standard

 

HDMI 1.2

HDCP1.1

Color Space

RGB, YCbCr 4:4:4 / 4:2:2, YUV 4:2:0

Resolution

1920*1080P60

1920*1080P50

1920*1080P30

1920*1080P25

1920*1080P24

1920*1080I60

1920*1080I50

1280*720P60

1280*720P50

 

Specifications

Product Number

FCP-H1

Product Function Description

2K 60HZ HDMI1.2 Optical Transceiver

Service Port Description

1 channel optical port, 1 channel HDMI port, 1channel analog audio port, 2-channel  USB ports

Power Supply

AC220V or DC-48V (power supply optional)

Product Size

(L×W×H) 118*78*30mm desktop type

Weight

0.35KG/PCS

Application

application of HDMI 1.2 to Fiber Optic Converter

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail