Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

Suitable for high pixel IP camera 2FE Fiber Media Converter

View : 156
Type : unmanaged fiber media converter
Description :

    This series of products are IEEE802.3 Ethernet media converter, can realize 2*10/100Base-T twisted pair

Overview

    This series of products are IEEE802.3 Ethernet media converter, can realize 2*10/100Base-T twisted pair and 10/100Base-FX two medium conversion or extend the network transmission distance, is mainly used for optical fiber network transmission distance (20/40/60/80/120 km), fully support the 10/100M transmission rate.

Photo

 

Features

◆automatically adapt to 10Mbps and 100Mbps environment, easy to upgrade the network;
◆Support the energy efficiency of EEE802.3az (Energy Efficient Ethernet) ethernet;
◆The cache with 1Mbit SSRAM, Monitor with anti-crash auto-reset function for high-definition network cameras and other heavy duty applications;
◆support full and half duplex network communication, with auto-negotiation capability;
◆VLAN support the transmission of long packets can support IEEE802.1Q protocol products matching switches used to support up to 1552-byte Ethernet packets;
◆Support FX half / full duplex and link failure alarm switch selection;
Support UTP crossover Direct Connect adaptive, easy system commissioning and installation;
◆low power consumption. Low heat, stable operation for a long time;
◆External AC220 / 5V power adapter, can also be an external DC-48V / 5V power adapter;

Parameters

Ethernet UTP Interface
Interface rate: 10/100/1000M, half/full duplex auto-negotiation Interface Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN) MAC Address Capability: 4096
Connector: RJ45, support Auto-MDIX

Optical  interface
Wave Length: 1310nm, 1550nm
Interface rate: 1000 M, half/full duplex
Interface Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN) MAC Address Capability: 4096
Connector: FC/SC
Fiber Transmission Distance is limited by optical circuit loss and additional loss as a result of connectors, fittings and patch panel.Transmission distance may also be limited by fiber optic bandwidth.

Working environment
Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C
Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation) Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C
Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Specification

Model

FCM-F2S-B

Functional Description 2*FE+1*100Base-FX Ethernet Switch(mini),External AC220 / 5V or DC48V / 5V power adapter
Port Description

One optical port, two Fast Ethernet port

Power

Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V
Power consumption: ≤10W

Dimension

Dimensions: 93X 70 X25mm(WXDXH)

Weight

0.5kg/set

Application

 

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail