Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

FE Fiber Media Converter power external

View : 113
Type : unmanaged fiber media converter
Description :

The device is Ethernet IEEE802.3 media transceiver to achieve media conversion or extending network transmission distance between two kinds of media

Overview

     The device is Ethernet IEEE802.3 media transceiver to achieve media conversion or extending network transmission distance between two kinds of media, which are 10/100Base-T UTP and 10/100Base-FX  It mainly used for fiber network far distance (20/40/60/80/120km) transmission, supports 10M or 100M,transmission rate. Fiber port and UTP can work through 10M or 100M rate.

Photo

 

Features

◆Automatically adapt to 10Mbps and 100Mbps environment, upgrade network easily;
◆Support full-duplex and half duplex network communication, with auto-negotiation capability;
◆The Ethernet interface supports jumbo frames (1600bit), which can match with the switch product complied  with IEEE802.10 protocol
◆Support the LFP (Link Fault Pass Through) function ,when the fiber used connecting transceiver and UTP  has fault, transceivers will notify the other end indicating fault information
◆With Fiber Alter function, that is, after not receiving optical signal automatically cut off optical circuit (opened  on network management);
◆Support FX half/full duplex and link fault alarm function switch optional
◆Support UTP cross connection switch optional, convenient for system debugging and setup
◆Low power consumption, Low heating, can be stable work for a long time;                                  
◆External AC220 / 5V power adapter, can also be an external DC-48V / 5V power adapter;

Parameters

Ethernet UTP Interface
Interface rate: 10/100M, half/full duplex auto-negotiation Interface Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN) MAC Address Capability: 4096
Connector: RJ45, support Auto-MDIX

Optical  interface
Wave Length: 1310nm, 1550nm
Interface rate: 1000 M, half/full duplex
Interface Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN) MAC Address Capability: 4096
Connector: FC/SC
Fiber Transmission Distance is limited by optical circuit loss and additional loss as a result of connectors, fittings and patch panel.Transmission distance may also be limited by fiber optic bandwidth.

Working environment
Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C
Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation) Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C
Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Specification

Model

FCM- FCM-F1e

Functional Description 1*FE+1*100Base-S/LX Ethernet Switch(Mini Tpye),External AC220 / 5V or DC48V / 5V power adapter
Port Description

One optical port, one FE port

Power

Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V
Power consumption: ≤10W

Dimension

140 X110 X30mm

Weight

0.5kg/set

Application

 

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail