Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

GE Fiber Media Converter with remote management (External Power Type)

View : 159
Type : Managed fiber media converter
Description :

This series of products are Ethernet IEEE802.3 media converters, which can realize media conversion between 10/100base-T twisted pair

Overview

    This series of products are Ethernet IEEE802.3 media converters, which can realize media conversion between 10/100base-T twisted pair and 1000base-X media or extend the network transmission distance, mainly used for long-distance optical fiber networks (20/40/60/80/100 km) transmission, fully supports 10/100M transmission rate.
    The equipment is based on the Ethernet switching chip + FPGA solution, with remote OAM frame management function, with powerful local and remote management functions, and can be connected to the card fiber transceiver with SNMP network management at the central office, or with independent SNMP network management Connected to the optical fiber receiver.

Photo

 

Features

◆Automatically adapt to the 10/100/1000M environment, easy to adapt to the upgrade electrical port MDI/MDI-X of different networks without manual adjustment, which is convenient for on-site wiring;
◆ Transceiver device crash monitoring and self-reset functions can work for a long time without crashing in a large-flow video transmission environment, greatly reducing the workload of equipment maintenance;
◆ The transceiver has a built-in large-capacity 1Mbits high-rate buffer, which can avoid the phenomenon of frame burst caused by the rapid change of the monitoring picture of the IP camera in the environment of the rapid change of the monitoring picture such as the reflection of the car lights on the road at night and rain;
◆ Supports the transmission of VLAN ultra-long data packets, supports Ethernet packets with a maximum of 10K bytes or more, and is suitable for some giant frame network image transmission protocols;
◆ The device is an Ethernet switching chip + FPGA solution, with remote OAM management frame function, and can be interconnected with a 2U plug-in card 1 optical 1 electrical transceiver card with SNMP network management. The device can be managed on SNMP software; you can view and Set the device status and parameters of the local end and the opposite end, and set the Ethernet bandwidth of the local end and the opposite end;
◆ Support LFP (Link Fault Pass Through) function, when either the fiber or twisted pair connecting the two ends of the transceiver fails, the transceiver will notify the other end to display the fault information;
◆ The device has a power failure detection function, which can detect when the optical signal is lost, the peer device is powered down or the fiber is blocked;
◆ Ethernet interface with three-level lightning protection, anti-radar to GB/T17626.5 (IEC61000-4-5) short-circuit current wave 8/20μs, open-circuit peak output voltage 6KV standard;
◆ External AC220 / 5V power adapter, can also be an external DC-48V / 5V power adapter;

Parameters

Fiber
Optical port: 1
Optical fiber: single fiber and double fiber
Fiber Interface: FC/SC/ST/LC (SFP)
Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm multimode; 1310nm/1550nm single mode
No relay transmission distance: 20~120Km
Typical transmit power:
    Single mode 1310/1550nm: ≥-9dBm
    Multimode 850nm: -18dBm
    Multimode 1310nm: -25dBm
Acceptable sensitivity range: -28dBm~- 40dBm
 10/100/1000M ethernet interface
Protocol: IEEE 802.3, ieee802.3z compliant
Rate: 10 / 100/1000M adaptive, full / half duplex Fully Adaptive MAC
Address table: can learn 4K MAC address
Physical interface: RJ45, supporting auto mdix (Cross / through line adaptation)
Working environment
Working temperature: -10 ° C – +60 ° C
Storage temperature: -40 ° C – +85 ° C
Working humidity: 0% – 95% (no condensation)
MTBF: >100,000 hours

Specification

Functional Description 1*GE+1*1000Base-S/LX Ethernet Switch(mini),External AC220 / 5V or DC48V / 5V power adapter
Port Description One gigabit optical port, a Gigabit Ethernet port

Power

AC or DC power

Dimension

Dimensions:93 X70 X25 mm(WXDXH)

Weight

0.5kg/set

Application

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail