Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

Industrial 1-Port Gigabit Fiber Media Converter

View : 480
Type : Unmanaged Industrial Media Converter
Description :

The device provides fiber conversion or extension for 1-port 10/100/1000base-T twisted pair and 1000base-FX fiber media.

Overview

This device provides fiber conversion or extension for industrial-grade 1-port 10/100/1000base-T twisted pair and 1000base-FX fiber media, primarily used for long-distance (20/40/60/80/120 kilometers) transmission in fiber networks. It features 1 gigabit optical port and 1 gigabit Ethernet port. It incorporates comprehensive alarm functions, ensuring stable and reliable operation with low power consumption, high integration, and compact size. It can be installed either on a 35mm industrial rail or wall-mounted.

Photo

Industrial Gigabit Copper Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter

Features

The device provides 1 gigabit Ethernet port and 1 gigabit optical port.

The ethernet interface (RJ45) supports 100/1000Mbps auto-negotiation, full/half duplex mode, and automatic MDI/MDI-X detection.

The optical interface supports multi-mode dual fiber, single-mode dual fiber, and single-mode single fiber transmission modes, with optional SC/ST/FC interfaces.

It supports the transmission of VLAN jumbo frames and can be used with switch products that support the IEEE 802.1Q protocol, with a maximum Ethernet frame size of 10K bytes.

It supports the LFP function, allowing optical port alarms to be transmitted to the electrical port, which can be enabled or disabled using DIP switches (optional).

It supports the transmission of extended jumbo frames and can be used with switch products that support the IEEE 802.1Q protocol.

It has functions such as broadcast storm protection, flow control, collision isolation, and error detection.

The power supply has excellent lightning protection capabilities, with protection against lightning strikes, high voltage induction, surge, etc. The fanless design ensures efficient heat dissipation and reduces repair time.

● When dual DC power supply (5.08 terminal):

  It supports a wide range of power supply options: DC 9-55V or AC 7-50V. The power supply has automatic polarity detection, eliminating the need to distinguish between positive and negative poles during installation.

  It supports internal isolation and redundant dual power inputs, with reverse connection protection.

● When AC power supply (three-pronged AC socket):

  It supports AC 85-265V AC input or DC 110-300V DC input, with a wide input voltage range.

It can be installed using DIN 35mm rail mounting or wall mounting.

Wide temperature type: working temperature -40℃~ +85℃.

It has passed 100% burn-in testing and comes with a 5-year warranty.

Specifications

Product Model

FCM-G1-MAC

Function Description

1*100M optical port to 1*10/100/1000M Ethernet port, sharing 100M bandwidth, and has the function of automatic power off and restart of the whole machine when the transceiver crashes; LFP function, industrial rail type

Port Description

1*1000M optical port, 1*1000M Ethernet port

Power Supply

DC power supply:

Redundant dual power input DC9-70V or AC7-50V, power consumption <5W

Overload protection: support; reverse polarity protection: support; redundancy protection: support

Access terminal: 4-core 5.08mm pitch plug-in terminal

AC built-in power supply:

AC~85-265V AC, or DC110-300V DC wide range input, power consumption <5W

Overload protection: support;

Access interface: cross-style AC sockets

Product Size

Shell: IP40 protection grade, aluminum alloy material

Dimensions: 110mm(L) x 86mm(W) x 40.5mm(H)

Installation method: rail mounting, wall-mounted

Weight

0.295KG/PCS

Application

application of 1g fiber media converter

                   

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail