Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

Managed 8FE to one 100base-fx media converter CONSOLE /OAM Remote management

View : 174
Type : Managed fiber media converter
Description :

This series of products are Ethernet IEEE802.3 media converters, which can realize media conversion between 8-port 10/100base-T twisted pair and 1000base-X optical media or extend the network transmission distance.

Overview

    This series of products are Ethernet IEEE802.3 media converters, which can realize media conversion between 8-port 10/100base-T twisted pair and 100base-X optical media or extend the network transmission distance. They are mainly used for long-distance optical fiber networks ( 20/40/60/80/100km) transmission, fully supports 10/100M transmission rate.
    The device is based on the Ethernet switch chip + FPGA solution, with remote OAM frame management function to support Console network management, and can also be interconnected with a 2U plug-in card 1 optical 1 electrical transceiver card with SNMP network management to manage this device on the SNMP software

Photo

 

Features

◆ 8 channels automatically adapt to the 10/100Mbps environment, easy to adapt to the upgrade electrical port MDI/MDI-X of different networks without manual adjustment, which is convenient for on-site wiring;
◆ Transceiver device crash monitoring and self-reset functions can work for a long time without crashing in a large-flow video transmission environment, greatly reducing the workload of equipment maintenance;
◆ The transceiver has a built-in large-capacity and high-rate buffer, which can avoid the phenomenon of frame burst caused by the rapid change of the monitoring picture of the IP camera in the environment of the rapid change of the monitoring picture such as the reflection of the car lights on the road at night and rain;
◆ Supports the transmission of VLAN ultra-long data packets, supports Ethernet packets with a maximum of 10K bytes or more, and is suitable for some giant frame network image transmission protocols;
◆ With Console interface, 8 Ethernet interfaces can be set as switch ports, and 8 channels can be set to VLAN logical isolation, bandwidth setting, priority setting, etc.;
◆ The device is an Ethernet switching chip + FPGA solution, with remote OAM management frame function, and can be interconnected with a 2U plug-in card 1 optical 1 electric Gigabit transceiver card with SNMP network management, and the device can be managed on SNMP software; also Can support Console (CLI) network management;
◆ Ethernet interface with three-level lightning protection, anti-radar to GB/T17626.5 (IEC61000-4-5) short-circuit current wave 8/20μs, open-circuit peak output voltage 6KV standard
◆ The built-in power supply has multiple power options: AC220V, DC-48V/DC24V, etc.;

Parameters

Fiber
Optical port: 1
Optical fiber: single fiber and double fiber
Fiber Interface: FC/SC/ST/LC (SFP)
Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm multimode; 1310nm/1550nm single mode
No relay transmission distance: 20~120Km
Typical transmit power:
    Single mode 1310/1550nm: ≥-9dBm
    Multimode 850nm: -18dBm
    Multimode 1310nm: -25dBm
Acceptable sensitivity range: -28dBm~- 40dBm
 10/100M ethernet interface
Protocol: IEEE 802.3, ieee802.3z compliant
Rate: 10 / 100M adaptive, full / half duplex Fully Adaptive MAC
Address table: can learn 4K MAC address
Physical interface: RJ45, supporting auto mdix (Cross / through line adaptation)
Working environment
Working temperature: -10 ° C – +60 ° C
Storage temperature: -40 ° C – +85 ° C
Working humidity: 0% – 95% (no condensation)
MTBF: >100,000 hours

Specification

Functional Description 1-8 channel FE ethernet port fiber media converter, with console/OAM remote management
Port Description 8 FE Ethernet interfaces; one FE optical Ethernet interface, one console port

Power

AC or DC power

Dimension

Dimensions: 216mm (length) x 140mm (width) x 31.0mm (height)

Weight

1 kg/set

Application

 

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail