Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

3G HD SDI to Fiber Converter FCVH-V1B

View : 1,020
Type : HD-SDI to Fiber Converter
Description :

This 3G HD SDI to fiber converter can realize long-distance bidirectional transmission of a 3Gbps HD-SDI video signal through a single-mode optical fiber.

Overview

This 3G HD SDI to Fiber Converter adopts digital encoding technology, which can realize long-distance bidirectional transmission of a 3Gbps HD-SDI video signal through a single-mode optical fiber, and the maximum signal transmission distance can be transmitted without distortion and without relay 80Km.

 

The 3Gbps HD-SDI digital TV optical transceiver signal format from 270Mbps to 2.97Gbps, 3Gbps HD-SDI video optical transceiver system supports SMPTE424M, SMPTE292, SMPTE344M, SMPTE259M, and DVB-ASI (270M) and other digital TV format signals.

Photo

SDI to fiber converter

sdi to fiber converter

Features

This 3G HD SDI to Fiber Converter is used in pairs, the local video signal is input, and the opposite video signal is output; 

Provide a variety of methods of ordinary desktop and centralized card rack;

SD, HD, 3G input automatic detection, support 270Mbit/s-1.48Gbit/s-3Gbit/s rate; support the new FULL HD full HD 1080P/60HZ 3Gbps HD-SDI format signal, the transmission distance can reach 80KM;

Support SMPTE 424M (2.97Gbps/s), SMPTE 292M (1.485Gbps/s), SMPTE 344M (540Mb/s), SMPTE 259M (360Mb/s) and DVB-ASI (270Mb/s);

With automatic cable equalization in the transmitter, 80M: 2.97Gb/s, 140M: 1.485Gb/s 250M: 270Mb/s;

Both the transmitter and the receiver have another SDI video output, and there is an LED to indicate the access status of the SDI signal;

The video interface provides the 3-level lightning protection function, which can pass the test of ITU-T K.21 (10/700 μS), common mode: 6KV, impedance (40 Ω);

External AC220/5V power adapter or external DC-48V/5V power adapter.

Parameters

● Fiber          

Optical port: 1

Fiber: Single fiber

Optical fiber interface: FC/SC/ST/LC (SFP)

Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm multimode; 1310nm/1550nm single mode

Transmission distance without relay: 0~80Km

Typical transmit power: Single mode 100uw — 0.93mw  

 

3Gbps HD-SDI Video    

Video bandwidth: 270Mb/s-2.97Gb/s

TV signal standards: SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 344M, SMPTE 259M and DVB-ASI

Reflection loss: >15DB

Equalization: 250m @ 270Mbit/s, 140m @ 1.485Gbit/s, 80m @ 2.97Gbit/s

Interface: 75 ohm BNC

 

● Working Environment   

Working temperature: -10 ° C – +60 ° C

Storage temperature: -40 ° C – +85 ° C

Working humidity: 0% – 95% (no condensation)

MTBF: >100,000 hours

Specifications

Product Number

FCVH-V1b

Function Description

transmission of 1channel 3Gbps HD-SDI signal on the fiber

Port description

1 fiber interface; 1 channel 3Gbps HD-SDI interfaces

Power Supply

External 5V DC power

Product Size

Dimensions: 93mm (length) x 70mm (width) x 25mm (height)

Weight

0.5kg/set

Application of 3G HD SDI to Fiber Converter

application of sdi to fiber

                   

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail