Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

16-Port 4K 30Hz HDMI over Fiber Converter

View : 337
Type : HDMI to Fiber Converter
Description :

The 16-channel 4K 30HZ HDMI 1.4 fiber converter supports 4K resolution and 18G high-speed video bandwidth.

Overview

The 16-channel 4K 30HZ HDMI 1.4 fiber converter supports 4K resolution and 18G high-speed video bandwidth. It’s used for communication with LCD screen and camera pan/tilt, and can also be used for the long-distance transmission of touch screen. It has low power consumption, long-distance transmission, plug-and-play, strong compatibility, and can achieve a more accurate display.

Features

All aluminum alloy anodic oxidation 19-inch 1 U rack type;

Video bandwidth 10GBPS, transparent transmission without compression without delay;

Support HDMI 1.4 and HDCP 1.4HD and 3D video signal transmission, the highest resolution: 4096 x 2160 @30 Hz;

Automatically identify and configure the various display modes;

Can take independent analog audio interface;

HDMI interface built-in ESD protection circuit, can effectively prevent electrostatic damage;

Installation: simple and convenient, plug-and-play, without settings;

Multimode fiber 300 meters, 10 to 80 km single-mode fiber long-distance transmission;

Optical fiber transmission, no need driver, compatible with any system, plug-and-play;

AC220 power supply, or DC-48V/+24V power supply, can be dual power supply AC+AC, AC+DC, DC+DC backup power supply.

Parameters

● Fiber Port  

Optical port: 1

Optical Fiber: Single fiber

Fiber interface: FC

Wavelength: 1310nm-1610nm Single mode

Relay-free transmission distance: 0~80Km

Typical transmit power: single mode 100uw — 0.93mw

 

HDMI Interface  

Video

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Interface

HDMI Female

standard

HDMI 1.4 HDCP1.4

Pixel bandwidth

 

 

340MHz

Resolution 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

800x600P60

1024x768P60

1280x800P60

1280x1024P60

1360x768P60

1366x768P60

1400x1050P60

1440x900P60

1600x900P60

1600x1200P60

1680x1050P60

1280x720P50

1280x720P60

1920x1080P24

1920x1080P25

1920x1080P30

1920x1080P50

1920x1080P60

1920x1080I60

1920x1080I50

1920x1200P60

3840x2160P30

 

● Audio port     

Signal level: 0.5~4Vp-p

Input/Output Impedance: 600Ω (unbalanced or balanced)

AD/DA bit width: 24Bit

Sampling frequency: 128K

Bandwidth: 20Hz~20KHz

Total harmonic distortion:  <1%

Signal to Noise Ratio (SNR): >85dB

Physical interface: 3.5mm

 

Working Environment   

Working temperature: -10 ° C – +60 ° C

Storage temperature: -40 ° C – +85 ° C

Working humidity: 0% – 95% (no condensation)

MTBF: >100,000 hours

Specifications

Product Model

FCVH-H16-1.4

Product Function Description

16 channels of 4K30HZ HDMI signals are transmitted simultaneously over optical fibers

Port Description

1 optical fiber interface; 16 channels HDMI signal

Power Supply

AC220V/DC-48V/DC+24V (optional for multiple power supplies and dual power supplies)

Product Size

485mm(L) x 300mm(W) x 45mm(H) 1U rack size

Weight

1.25KG/PCS

Applications

application of 16 hdmi to fiber

                   

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail