Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

4K 60Hz HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter FCM-H1-4k2

View : 1,125
Type : HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter
Description :

The 4K @60Hz HDMI to fiber optic converter supports 4K resolution and 18G high-speed video bandwidth.

Overview

This HDMI to fiber converter supports 4K resolution and 18G high-speed video bandwidth.

It uses a single fiber to extend the HDMI signal, speaker, microphone, RS232, etc.

EDID real-time return supports the transmission of RS232 serial signal, it is used for communication with LCD and camera pan tilt, and it can also be used for long-distance transmission of the touchscreen.

This HDMI to fiber converter has features of low energy consumption, long-distance transmission, plug-and-play, strong compatibility, and can realize a more accurate display.

Video

Features

The HDMI fiber extender features fully digital, uncompressed, and high-definition fiber optic transmission.

It supports transparent transmission of video signals with a bandwidth of 18Gbps, without compression or delay.

It is compatible with HDMI 1.4/2.0b and HDCP 1.4/2.2 standards, enabling the transmission of high-definition and 3D video signals. It can achieve a maximum resolution of 4096×2160@60HZ 4:4:4.

It can reverse transmit EDID and support HDCP content protection.

The hdmi optical fiber extender automatically recognizes and configures various display modes.

It is equipped with either independent analog audio or one RS232/422/485 serial port for data transmission.

The HDMI interface of the device has built-in ESD protection circuitry, effectively preventing electrostatic damage.

It can be easily installed on-site and is plug-and-play, requiring no additional configuration.

This optical HDMI extender supports multi-mode fiber for distances up to 300 meters and single-mode fiber for distances ranging from 10 to 80 kilometers, making it suitable for long-distance transmission.

The device is housed in an aluminum alloy anodized casing, designed to withstand harsh industrial environments with extreme temperatures.

This hdmi over fiber extender utilizes full surface mount technology, ensuring high reliability.

It does not need software settings and supports plug-and-play and hot-swap functions.

Parameters

● Fiber

Number of optical fibers: single fiber, double fiber

Optical fiber interface: LC

Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm multimode; 1310nm/1550nm single mode

Transmission distance: 10-80km

Typical transmit power:

Single mode 1310/1550nm: ≥ – 9dbm

Multimode 850nm: – 18dbm

Multimode 1310nm: – 25dbm

Acceptance sensitivity range: – 33dbm ~ – 40dbm

 

● HDMI Port

Name

Description

Video

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

interface

HDMI female

standard

 

HDMI 1.4/2.0/2.0b

HDCP 1.4/2.0

Color space

YCbCr444/YCbCr422/YCbCr420

Pixel bandwidth

600MHz

resolving power

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

800x600P60

1024x768P60

1280x800P60

1280x1024P60

1360x768P60

1366x768P60

1400x1050P60

1440x900P60

1600x900P60

1600x1200P60

1680x1050P60

1280x720P50

1280x720P60

1920x1080P24

1920x1080P25

1920x1080P30

1920x1080P50

1920x1080P60

1920x1080I60

1920x1080I50

1920x1200P60

3840x2160P30

3840x2160P60

 

● Serial Port

standard

EIA/TIA-232 RS-232 (ITU-T V.28)

EIA/TIA-422 RS-422 (ITU-T V.11)

EIA/TIA-485 RS-485 (ISO/IEC8284)

Serial interface:

RS-422: TxD+ TxD- RxD+ RxD-

RS-485 4 wires: TXD + TXD – RXD + RXD – RS-485 2 wires: a (corresponding to TX +) B (corresponding to TX -) ground

RS-232: RXD TXD Signal Ground

 

Power

System power: AC180V~260V

Power consumption: ≤10W

 

● Environmental Indicators

working temperature: -10℃ – +55℃

Storage temperature: -40℃ – +90℃

Working humidity: 0%—95% (No condensation)

MTBF: >100,000 hours

Specifications

Product Model

FCM-H1-4k2

Function Description

1 port 4K HDMI to fiber optic converter

Port Description

Transmitter: 1 * 4K 60Hz HDMI port in; receiver: 1 * 4K 60Hz HDMI port out; 1 LC optical port

Power Supply

AC220V/DC-48V (optional)

Size

  173*128*30mm, desktop type

Weight

0.35Kg/piece

Application of HDMI to Fiber Converter

application of 4K 60Hz HDMI 2.0 fiber extender

FAQ

Q: How long is the lead time after placing an order?

A: The specific lead time will vary depending on the quantity and the product. Generally, it will be 3 to 5 days.

 

Q: What is the MOQ?

A: For most products, we support sample order.

 

Q: How can I get a quote?

A: After you submit your inquiry message and confirm the product specifications, we will provide you with a detailed quote as soon as possible.

 

Q: Can the logo be customized?

A: Yes, OEM support.

                   

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail