Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

4K @30Hz DVI Fiber Optic Extender

View : 381
Type : DVI Fiber Optic Extender
Description :

The DVI Fiber Optic Extender uses a single fiber optic cable to extend the DVI signal, as well as signals for speakers, microphones, RS232, etc.

Overview

The DVI Fiber Optic Extender supports a 4K resolution and 10G high-speed optical-electric conversion transmission. It uses a single fiber optic cable to extend the DVI signal, as well as signals for speakers, microphones, RS232, etc. It supports real-time EDID feedback and can transmit RS232 serial signals for communication with LCD screens and camera pan-tilts, and can also be used for long-distance transmission of touch screens. It is low-power, long-distance, plug-and-play, compatible, and can display more accurately.

Photo

DVI to Fiber Converter

Features

The device supports high-definition fiber optic transmission with no compression.

It has a transmission rate of 10Gbps and allows for transparent transmission with no latency.

It supports DVI-D video signal transmission with a maximum resolution of 4096×2160@30Hz.

It can feedback EDID and supports HDCP content protection.

It automatically detects and configures various display modes.

It can transmit independent analog audio or one channel of RS232/422/485 serial port data.

The DVI interface is equipped with ESD protection circuit to effectively prevent electrostatic damage.

The device requires no settings, with a plug-and-play function and support for hot-swapping.

It can transmit up to 300 meters with multi-mode fiber and up to 10-80 kilometers with single-mode fiber.

The aluminum alloy oxidized shell is suitable for harsh industrial environments with extreme high and low temperatures.

The device uses full surface mount technology and has high reliability.

Parameters

● Fiber

Fiber: single/Dual fiber

Connector: LC

Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm multi-mode; 1310nm/1550nm single-mode

Transmission distance: 10~80Km

Typical transmission power:

Single-mode 1310/1550nm: ≥-9dBm

Multi-mode 850nm: -18dBm

Multi-mode 1310nm: -25dBm

Receiving sensitivity range: -33dBm ~-40dBm

 

● DVI

parameter

 

● Working Environment

Working temperature: -10℃—+60℃

Storage temperature: -40℃—+85℃

Working Humidity: 0%—95%(no condensation)

MTBF: >100,000 hour

Specifications

Product Model

FCM-DV1-4k

Function Description

4K DVI Fiber Optic Extender

Port Description

Transmitter: 4K DVI port in; receiver: 4K DVI port out; 1 LC fiber port

Power Supply

Power Supply: AC180V ~260V; DC –48V; DC +24V

Power Consumption: ≤10W

Product Size

(L×W×H)  173*128*30mm, desktop

Weight

0.9Kg/pcs

Application

application of DVI to Fiber Converter

                   

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail