Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

Managed 2* FE Fiber Media Converter

View : 91
Type : managed Ethernet switch
Description :

This series of products are industrial grade conversion between 2*10/100base-T and 100base-FX fiber media conversion optical fiber network is mainly used for long-distance transmission (20/40/60/80/120 km). This product offers 100M optical Ethernet; 2*FE port.

Overview

This series of products are industrial grade conversion between 2*10/100base-T and 100base-FX fiber media  conversion optical fiber network is mainly used for long-distance transmission (20/40/60/80/120 km). This product offers 100M optical Ethernet; 2*FE port. 
 
Ethernet switch chip +FPGA scheme based on OAM frame with remote management function support Console  /WEB / independent SNMP and 2U can also be inserted with SNMP network 1 optical transceiver card 1 electrical interconnection energy management to the equipment in SNMP software.

Photo

Features

The industrial Ethernet series is designed for harsh industrial environments;
 
The equipment provides 2 Fast Ethernet port 1 megabytes of light an optional Console/SNMP network port;
 
 The electrical interface (RJ45 interface) supports 10/100M adaptation full / half duplex mode and MDI/MDI-X automatic detection;
 
 Optical interface supports multimode fiber single-mode fiber double double optical fiber transmission mode of three kinds of fiber the optional SC/ST/FC/LC interface;
 
 It has the functions of broadcast storm protection balanced flow isolation conflict detection error and self reset of crash. It is suitable for video transmission and other large flow data applications;
 
 The built-in 1MBits high-speed transceiver can transmit images to avoid caching stuck  phenomenon IP camera monitoring screen in a rapidly changing environment caused by;
 
 Support for VLAN ultra long packet transmission and can be used to support the IEEE802.1Q protocol switch products support for the largest 10K bytes of Ethernet package;
 
 +FPGA scheme for Ethernet switch chip equipment with remote OAM management frame function and 2U card with SNMP network 1 optical transceiver card 1 electrical interconnection SNMP software can manage the equipment; can also support Console (CLI) /WEB / SNMP  network management independently;
 
 The network management real-time view and management of the end and the end of the Ethernet interface state and settings; equipment with power down detection function can detect when the optical signal lost for the terminal device power loss or optical fiber impassability;
 
 Supports wide range 9-55V AC and DC power input;
 
 Support for internal isolation redundant dual power input;
 
 The power supply supports overload protection and anti reverse connection protection;
 
 Comply with industrial grade four electromagnetic compatibility requirements;
 
 Super lightning protection function: against lightning resistance induction high voltage anti surge etc.;
 
 No fan high heat dissipation reduced repair time;
 
 Anodized aluminum housing IP40 protection level able to withstand the harsh environment test;
 
 Rail or wall mounting;
 
 Wide temperature range: working temperature -40 degrees ~ +85 degrees centigrade;
 
All models are tested by 100% toaster guarantee period: 5 years.

Parameters

● E1 Interface
   
Interface Standard:      comply with protocol G.703;
   
Interface Rate:             n*64Kbps±50ppm;
   
Interface Code:            HDB3;
   
E1 Impedance:             75Ω (unbalance) 120Ω (balance);
 
Jitter tolerance:            In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823
   
Allowed Attenuation:   0~6dBm
 
●  Ethernet interface (10/100M)
   
Interface rate:              10/100 Mbps half/full duplex auto-negotiation
   
Interface Standard:      Compatible with IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)
   
MAC Address Capability: 4096
   
Connector:                  RJ45 support Auto-MDIX
 
●  Power
   
Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V
   
Power consumption: ≤10W
 
●  Dimension          
   
Product Size: Mini Type    216X140X31mm(WXDXH)
   
Simple packaging:   274X193X84mm(WXDXH)
   
Piece Weight :    1.25KG 
 
●  Working environment
   
Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C
   
Working Humidity:        5%~95 % (no condensation)
   
Storage temperature:   -40°C ~ 80°C
   
Storage Humidity:         5%~95 % (no condensation)

Application

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail