Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

Managed 4*SFP Gigabit Optical+8 GE Ring Network Industrial Rail Switch

View : 87
Type : Ring network ethernet switch
Description :

This series of products adopts industrial rail design, 8 thousand electricity + 4 thousand photoelectric switch is a new generation of multi-service access network management Gigabit redundant Ethernet switch, with high integration, rich functions, simple and convenient, etc., representing the industry The highest level.

Overview

This series of products adopts industrial rail design, 8 thousand electricity + 4 thousand photoelectric switch is a new generation of multi-service access network management Gigabit redundant Ethernet switch, with high integration, rich functions, simple and convenient, etc., representing the industry The highest level. It contains 8 Gigabit electrical ports and 4 Gigabit optical ports, which is especially suitable for occasions with large data streams such as video transmission. Support the two-layer management protocol required by the rich industrial switch applications, support the ITU G.8032 redundant ring network protocol, form a cascaded network, single ring, tangent ring network and other topological structures, self-healing time <20ms, guarantee The real-time and stability of the network. The switch adopts mature technology and open network standards, adapts to low temperature and high temperature, has strong anti-electromagnetic interference, anti-salt spray, anti-vibration and anti-shake, meets the harsh working environment requirements of industrial sites, and provides efficient, reliable and fast for the industrial Internet of Things solution.

Photo

Features

Industrial guide rail design, designed for harsh industrial environments;

Support 8 Gigabit electrical ports and 4 Gigabit SFP optical ports;

Each electrical or optical port supports the standard ERPS ring network protocol, and the self-healing time is less than 20ms;

Support port bandwidth limitation, port flow control, broadcast storm suppression;

Support Web, CLI, Telnet management functions;

 Power failure alarm, loop alarm;

Provide Console debugging;

Can support POE (POE+) equipment;

Management functions:

Support CLI, WEB, SNMP management methods

uSupport port speed limit based on ingress/egress, support half-duplex back pressure flow control and 802.3X full-duplex flow control

Support storm suppression based on broadcast, multicast, and unknown unicast

Support IEEE 802.1Q 4K VLAN, support QINQ

Support port mirroring, Syslog, Ping command, etc.

Support COS, DSCP, 8 queues, support WRR, SP, WFQ scheduling mode, strategy QOS

Support port traffic statistics, online upgrade

Support STP/RSTP, MSTP, support EAPS, ERPS

Support IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3, support GMRP

Support manual aggregation, support static/dynamic LACP protocol

Support one relay alarm, support RMON management, TRAP alarm

Support DHCP Snooping, Option 82, support 802.1X

Support user hierarchical management, support ACL access control list

Support DDOS, support port-based MAC filtering/binding

Ethernet interface with lightning protection, anti-radar to GB/T17626.5 (IEC61000-4-5) short-circuit current wave 10/700μs, open-circuit peak output voltage 6KV standard;

Support wide range AC and DC input (9V-48V), support internal isolation, redundant dual power input, power supply support overload protection, anti-reverse protection;

 Meet the requirements of industrial level 4 electromagnetic compatibility;

Super lightning protection function: lightning protection, anti-inductive high voltage, anti-surge, etc., no fan and efficient heat dissipation, reducing repair time;

IP40 enclosure protection level, can withstand the test of harsh environment, rail or wall-mounted installation;

Wide temperature type: working temperature -40℃~ +85℃.

Parameters

Product number

FCM-G8Q4

Supported protocols

IEEE802.3、IEEE 802.3u、IEEE 802.3ab、IEEE 802.3x、IEEE802.1q、IEEE802.1p、IEEE802.1z、IEEE802.1d、IEEE802.1s、IEEE802.1w、IEEE802.1ax、IEEE802.1ak

Maximum frame length

10K

Port number

8*10/100/1000m RJ45 ports,4*100M/1000M optical interfaces with SFP, 1*Console port

Network media

1000Base-LX: Long wavelength laser (1310nm) is used to cross multi-mode and single-mode fiber. The maximum distance of multi-mode fiber is 550m, and the single mode is 20-120km.

1000Base-SX: the maximum transmission distance of 62.5 m multi-mode fiber is 275m, and the maximum transmission distance of 50 m multi-mode fiber is 550 m.

10Base-T: UTP of class 3 or above; (The maximum transmission distance is 200m)

100Base-TX: class 5 UTP; (Supports maximum transmission distance of 100m)

1000Base-T: CAT-5E UTP or CLASS 6 UTP (supports maximum transmission distance of 100m)

Vlans address table

4K

The MAC address table

8K

The cache

4Mbits

The back of bandwidth

56Gbit

Filtering and forwarding rates

10 mbps: 14880 pp

100 mbps: 148800 pp

1000 mbps: 1488000 pp

Working environment

Storage temperature: -40℃ ~ 85℃; Storage humidity 0% ~ 90% does not coagulate

Operating temperature: -40℃ ~ 85℃; Working humidity 0% ~ 90% does not coagulate

MTBF

>100,000 hours

Power consumption

Power consumption: maximum 10W

Power supply

Redundant dual power input DC9-48V/AC9-48V, power consumption <15W

Overload protection: support; reverse connection protection: support; redundancy protection: support

Access terminal: 4-core 5.08mm pitch plug-in terminal

Product Size

Appearance structure: 133mm (length) x 120mm (width) x 50.0mm (height)

weight

1.7Kg

Application

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail