Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

Managed 8 Ports Gigabit Ethernet Switch | 4 Ports Gigabit SFP + 4 Ports Serial

View : 34
Type : managed ethernet switch
Description :

This product adopts industrial rail design, 8 gigabit electricity + 4 gigabit optical + 4 RS485/232/422 optional or three-in-one serial switch is a new generation of multi-service access network management gigabit redundant Ethernet switch.

Overview

This series of products adopts industrial rail design, 8 gigabit electricity + 4 gigabit optical + 4 RS485/232/422 optional or three-in-one serial switch is a new generation of multi-service access network management gigabit redundant Ethernet switch , has the characteristics of high integration, rich functions, simplicity and convenience, representing the highest level in the industry. Contains 8 Gigabit electrical ports and 4 Gigabit optical ports, especially suitable for occasions with large data streams such as video transmission. Supports rich Layer 2 management protocols required for industrial switch applications, supports ITU G.8032 redundant ring network protocol, and forms cascaded, single-ring, tangent-ring networks and other topological structures. The self-healing time is less than 20ms, ensuring The real-time and stability of the network. The switch adopts mature technology and open network standards, adapts to low temperature and high temperature, has strong anti-electromagnetic interference, anti-salt spray, anti-seismic and anti-shake, meets the harsh working environment requirements of industrial sites, and provides efficient, reliable and fast communication for the industrial Internet of Things. solution.

Photo

managed 8 port gigabit ethernet switch

Features

IP40 shell protection grade, can withstand the test of harsh environment;

The device provides eight 100 Mbit/s E

Aluminum alloy shell, industrial guide rail design, good heat dissipation characteristics, gold oxide anodizing process, IP40 protection level, specially designed for harsh and harsh industrial environments;

Can support 8 Gigabit electrical ports and 4 Gigabit optical ports, 4 Gigabit SFP optical ports, 4 RS485/232/422 optional or three-in-one serial ports

Each electrical port or optical port supports the standard ERPS ring network protocol, and the self-healing time is less than 20ms;

Support port bandwidth limit, port flow control, broadcast storm suppression

Support Web, CLI, Telnet management functions;

Power down alarm, loop alarm;

Can support POE (POE+) equipment;

  • Serial server support function
  • The serial port supports 300bps-921600bps wire-speed non-blocking communication, supports automatic scanning and matching of baud rate, and supports customer-defined baud rate;
  • Support Modbus TCP, TCP Server, TCP Client, UDP Server, UDP Client, and other working modes;
  • Complete the transparent conversion from Modbus-RTU to Modbus-TCP, and realize the reading of serial device data through the network;
  • Support serial port status and serial port parameter monitoring, the communication status is clear at a glance;
  • Support gateway and cross-routing communication; support virtual serial port drive access mode and automatic recovery connection function after network interruption;
  • Flexible serial port data frame setting to meet various subpackage needs of users;
  • Support standard TCP/IP SOCKET application program access, TCP supports multiple connections, satisfying the simultaneous monitoring or management of serial devices by less than 4 users;
  • Support single-machine or multi-machine communication in UDP mode, satisfying multiple users to monitor or manage serial devices at the same time;
  • Support various configuration forms such as Windows configuration tool, serial port and WEB;
  • Management functions:
  • Support CLI, WEB, SNMP management methods,
  • Support port speed limit based on ingress/egress, support half-duplex back pressure flow control and 802.3X full-duplex flow control
  • Support storm suppression based on broadcast, multicast and unknown unicast
  • Support IEEE 802.1Q 4K VLAN, support QINQ
  • Support port mirroring, support Syslog, support Ping command, etc.
  • Support COS, DSCP, 8 queues, support WRR, SP, WFQ scheduling mode, policy QOS
  • Support port traffic statistics, online upgrade
  • Support STP/RSTP, MSTP, support EAPS, ERPS
  • Support IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3, support GMRP
  • Support manual aggregation, support static/dynamic LACP protocol
  • Support one relay alarm, support RMON management, TRAP alarm
  • Support DHCP Snooping, Option 82, support 802.1X
  • Support user hierarchical management, support ACL access control list
  • Support DDOS, support port-based MAC filtering/binding
  • Support cable detection, easy to check the length of the network cable in engineering
  • Support NTP, easy to synchronize network time in real time
  • Support IPV4/IPV6 static routing layer 3 switching technology

Ethernet interface with lightning protection, radar protection to GB/T17626.5 (IEC61000-4-5) short circuit current wave 10/700μs, open circuit peak output voltage 6KV standard;

Support a wide range of AC and DC input (9V-48V), support internal isolation, redundant dual power input, power supply supports overload protection, and anti-reverse connection protection;

Comply with industrial level 4 electromagnetic compatibility requirements;

Super lightning protection function: lightning protection, anti-inductive high voltage, anti-surge, etc., no fan for efficient heat dissipation, reducing repair time;

IP40 shell protection level, able to withstand the test of harsh environments, rail or wall-mounted installation;

Wide temperature type: working temperature -40℃~ +85℃;

Parameters

Model

FCM-G8Q4-PS

  

Supported protocols

 

IEEE802.3、IEEE 802.3u、IEEE 802.3ab、IEEE 802.3x、IEEE802.1q、IEEE802.1p、IEEE802.1z、IEEE802.1d、IEEE802.1s、IEEE802.1w、IEEE802.1ax、IEEE802.1ak

Maximum Frame Size

10K

Port number

Eight 10/100/1000M RJ45 electrical ports, four 100M/1000M optical ports, one Console port, and four serial ports

Network Medium

 

 

 

 

 

1000Base-LX: Uses a long wavelength laser (1310nm) to cross both multi-mode and single-mode fibers, with a maximum distance of 550m for multi-mode fibers and 20-120km for single-mode fibers.

1000Base-SX: 62.5μm multimode fiber has a maximum transmission distance of 275m, and 50μm multimode fiber has a maximum transmission distance of 550 m

10Base-T:UTP of category 3 or above; (supporting a maximum transmission distance of 200m)

100Base-TX:5 types of UTPs; (Supports maximum transmission distance of 100m)

1000Base-T:CAT-5E UTP or Class 6 UTP (supports maximum transmission distance of 100m)

VLAN address

4K

MAC address

8K

Buffer

4Mbits

Backplane Bandwidth

56Gbit

Filtering and forwarding rates

 

 

10Mbps:14880pps

100Mbps:148800pps

1000Mbps:1488000pps

Serial

standard

 EIA/TIA-232 RS-232 (ITU-T V.28)

 EIA/TIA-422 RS-422 (ITU-T V.11)

 EIA/TIA-485 RS-485 (ISO/IEC8284)

Serial interface

 RS-422: TxD+ TxD- RxD+ RxD- GND

 RS-485 4 wires: TxD+ TxD- RxD+ RxD- GND       

RS-485 2 wires: A(对应TX+) B(对应TX-) GND

 RS-232: RXD TXD GND

operating environment

 

 

Storage temperature: -40℃~85℃; storage humidity 0%~90% non-condensing

Working temperature: -40℃~85℃; working humidity 0%~90% non-condensing

MTBF

>100,000 hours

Power supply

Redundant dual power input DC9-48V/AC9-48V

Overload protection: support; reverse polarity protection: support; redundant protection: support

Access terminal: 4-core 5.08mm pitch plug-in terminal

Power consumption

Power Consumption: Maximum 17W

Electrical and Mechanical Properties

Appearance structure: 133mm(L) x 120mm(W) x 50.0mm(H)

Weight

0.95Kg/pc

Application

application of managed ethernet switch

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail