Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

Layer 3 Managed 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet + 4-Port 10G SFP Industrial Switch

View : 270
Type : Managed Rackmount Industrial Switch
Description :

This managed layer-3 industrial ethernet switch supports 4 100/1000/10000M SFP optical ports and 24 10/100/1000Base-T adaptive RJ45 ports.

Overview

This managed layer-3 industrial ethernet switch supports 4 100/1000/10000M SFP/SFP+ optical ports and 24 10/100/1000Base-T adaptive RJ45 ports. The switch is designed and constructed entirely according to industrial product standards, with a full aluminum alloy shell, fanless heat dissipation circuit design, wide operating temperature range, high protection grade, and other technologies that provide excellent industrial-grade quality that is resistant to high/low temperatures, lightning, and other adverse conditions.

 

In addition, the switch supports WEB management, VLAN, QoS, SNMP, IGMP snooping, Access Control List, static routing, IP routing, and other network functions. It also supports Ethernet Rapid Ring Protection, including STP/RSTP/MSTP based spanning tree ring network as well as ERPS based rapid ring network. Its industrial-grade 3-level ESD protection makes it suitable for a variety of applications, such as intelligent transportation, outdoor monitoring, industrial networks, safe cities, and other harsh environments.

Photo

24+4 switch

Features

The switch is housed in an all-aluminum alloy 19-inch casing, designed for use in harsh industrial environments with good heat dissipation characteristics and an IP40 protection rating.

It supports a variety of management methods, including WEB/HTTP/HTTPS/SSH/Telnet/SNMP/CLI/CONSOLE/ROM.

It supports both IPv4 and IPv6 network management interfaces and network neighbor management, as well as DHCP server, DHCP L2/L3 relay agent, and DHCPV6 service. DNS host and client configuration management is also supported.

It supports SNMP V1/V2C/V3 and Trap message configuration management, as well as LLDP and LLDP-MED configuration management and ISDP configuration management. It also supports switch timing schedule management.

It supports various port management functions, including port mode, port bandwidth limiting, rate control, and flow control, as well as port status panel information display. It also supports 8 groups of static and dynamic LACP aggregation and unicast/multicast/broadcast storm control.

The switch supports STP/RSTP/MSTP/ERPS spanning tree protocol and loop protection protocol, as well as CST and MST configuration to eliminate layer 2 loops and implement link backup. It also supports port VLAN, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, Voice VLAN, and VLAN double tag QinQ configuration.

● It supports MAC address aging and static MAC address configuration.

● It supports IGMP and MVR multicast protocols, and IGMP Snooping/MLD Snooping to meet the demands of high-definition video monitoring and video conferencing across multiple terminals.

● It supports Auto-VoIP and UDLD port configuration.

It supports IP routing and L3 port routing management, including ARP/RIP/OSPF/OSPFV3/BGP/Router Discovery/VRRP/Route-Map/BFD layer 3 routing.

It supports 802.1P and IP DSCP priority, port queue management, and Diffserv quality of service management, including Class View/Policy View/IPv6 Class View.

It supports Radius/TACACS+ server and 802.1x/Enable mode/HTTP/HTTPS/Dot1x authentication, as well as DOS attack prevention configuration management, port access security management configuration and status query, and port IP security management based on IGMP Snooping/IPSG/dynamic ARP inspection. It also supports ACL management based on IPV4/IPv6/MAC binding.

It supports system logs, port statistics, port connections, port cable testing, SFP optical module information, and EAP packet monitoring management. It also supports switch restart/reset/fixed upgrade/configuration import and export/IMG dual firmware management/IP diagnosis/Chinese and English software interchange. Users can easily understand the device’s working status through the power indicator light (PWR), system operation indicator light (SYS), and port status indicator light (Link, L/A).

It supports hardware module/CPU temperature and system usage check, and supports software feature configuration and SNTP time setting.

It complies with industrial level 4 electromagnetic compatibility requirements.

It has strong lightning protection capabilities, with resistance to lightning strikes, high-voltage induction, and surge protection. It has efficient heat dissipation without a fan to reduce repair time.

It’s designed to operate in a wide temperature range of -40℃ to +85℃.

It supports multiple power supply options, including AC220V, DC-48V/DC+24V/DC+12V, and supports dual power backup modes such as AC+DC, AC+AC, and DC+DC.

Parameters

Interface 

Protection

Switch Ports

4*100/1000/10G Base-X SFP/SFP+ adaptive, 24*10/100/1000 Base-T

IP rating

IP40

Management Port

1 Console RJ45 control port / USB port

Power Surge Protection

IEC 61000-4-5/Level 3 (4KV/2KV)(8/20us)

Power Port

4-pin Phoenix connector, dual power redundancy

Ethernet Surge Protection

IEC 61000-4-5/Level 3 (6KV/2KV)(10/700us)

LED light

Power indicator: PWR (green); System indicator: SYS (green); Network port indicator: yellow (1000) green (Link); Optical port indicator: green (in the middle of the SFP slot)

Radiation Immunity

IEC 61000-4-3/Level 3 (10V/m)

Cable Type and Distance

Transient Surge Immunity

IEC 61000-4-4/Level 3 (1V/2V)

Twisted Pair

0-100m (CAT5e, CAT6)

Conducted Immunity

IEC 61000-4-6/Level 3 (10V/m)

Single-mode Fiber

20/40/60/80/100KM

Power Magnetic Field Immunity

IEC 61000-4-8/Level 4 (30A/m)

Multi-mode Fiber

550m/2KM

Voltage Drop

IEC 61000-4-11/Level 3 (10V)

Fiber Connector

SFP Slot (dual-fiber LC, single-fiber LC/SC)

EMI

CLASS A

Network Topology

ESD Immunity

IEC 61000-4-2/Level 4 (15KV)

Ring Topology

support

Free Fall

0.5m

Star Topology

support

Reverse Power Protection

Support

Bus Topology

support

Lightning Protection

4KV/6KV

Tree Topology

support

Network Security Controls

Hybrid Topology

support

Access Control Lists (ACL)

Support for IP Standards and IP Extensions List

Electrical Characteristics

Support for MAC and Port Binding List

Input voltage

DC10-55V, Dual Power Input

Certification Management

Support 802.1x/Enable mode/HTTP/HTTPS/Dot1x

Power Consumption

Full load (Total power) <70W

DOS Management

Support for DOS Attack Configuration

PoE (none)

Quality of Service (QOS)

 

 

 

Support 802.1P Priority

PoE port

none

Support IP DSCP Priority

PoE protocol

none

Support Port Queue Priority

PoE Pin Assignment

none

Support QoS Queue Dropping Priority

PoE Management Mode

none

Management Function

Layer 2 Switching

Command Line

support

Switching Capacity

280G

Management Serial Port

support

Packet Forwarding Rate

41.66Mpps

Telnet

support

MAC Address Capacity

16K

WEB Management

support

Number of VLANs supported

4K

SNMP

support SNMPv1/v2c/V3

Packet Buffer

12M

User Management

support

Switching Mode

store and forward

System Log

support

Forwarding Delay

<10us

File Upgrade

support

Port Characteristics

Auto MDI/MDI-X crossover

Firmware Upgrade

support

Traffic Control

support

SFP Module Information

support

Jumbo Frame

support 10Kbytes

Cable Testing

support

Spanning Tree Protocol

support STP/RSTP/MSTP

Environmental Conditions

Server Configuration 

Radius/DHCP/ TACACS+

Operating Temperature

-30℃~+85℃

Link Aggregation

Support 8 groups

Storage Temperature

-40℃~+95℃

Multicast

support IGMP /MVR

Transport Temperature

-40℃~+95℃

Port Mirroring

support

Relative Humidity

5%~95% Condensation is not supported

Storm Control

Support unicast/multicast/broadcast

Cooling Method

Case cooling

Port Traffic Statistics

support

MTBF

100,000 hours 

QINQ

support

Device Structure

LLDP

support

Size

(L×W×H) 485*300*45mm rack mount

DHCP

support

Installation Method

19-inch rack mount

Port Rate Limiting

support

Shell Material

All Aluminum

User Configuration

Support viewing and writing at 2 levels

Weight

2.6KG

MAC Address Learning

support

Related Certifications

MAC Address Binding

Support IP/VLAN/port binding

Certified

CE, FCC, RoHS

IPV4/IPV6 Configuration

support

Accessories and Attachments

Management VLAN Configuration

support

Standard Configuration

Device, terminals, certificates, manuals

Layer 3 Routing

RIP/OSPF/OSPFV3/BGP/VRRP/BFD

Optional Configuration

DC power adapter

                   

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail