Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

Managed DIN-Rail 4-Port 10/100M Ethernet + 4-Port 100M Optical + 2-Port 1000M SFP Industrial Switch

View : 494
Type : Managed Din Rail Industrial Switch
Description :

The switch provides 2 gigabit SFP optical ports, and 4 100Mbps Ethernet interfaces.

Overview

The switch provides 2 gigabit SFP optical ports, and 4 100Mbps Ethernet interfaces. It adopts an industrial redundant ring network design, with 2 fiber optic ports for each device used to form a ring network topology through a cascading method. The FC-Ring design is intended to achieve stability, reliability, and real-time data transmission in harsh environments. Its working principle is to physically connect in a ring structure, and the network signal forms a chain structure during operation. Once a node in the transmission optical cable is broken, the device automatically switches to the backup line for transmission in a very short time. The redundant ring structure not only reduces the risk of data signal transmission but also simplifies engineering installation and reduces engineering costs.

Photo

Features

This device features an industrial rail-mounted design, specifically engineered for harsh industrial environments.
 
It provides 2 fiber optic paths that can automatically switch to ensure communication is maintained in the event of a line failure.
 
It supports multiple fiber optic network structures, including point-to-point, star, chain, and redundant ring, and can be combined to form more complex network topologies.
 
The device can automatically shut down and restart in the event of a system crash.
 
It provides 4 100Mbps Ethernet interfaces, 4 100Mbps optical interfaces, and 2 Gigabit optical interfaces, giving the network a total transmission bandwidth of 1000Mbps.
 
It has a built-in 1Mbit MP-SSRAM high-speed cache with a non-blocking design and a maximum backplane bandwidth of 32GBit/S.
 
Based on FPGA+ARM architecture, the device can quickly establish a self-healing ring network, supporting FC-Ring redundant ring networks with a self-healing time of less than 20ms.
 
It supports the transmission of VLAN frames with an extended data packet size of up to 10K bytes, and can be used with switches that support the IEEE802.1Q protocol.
 
It also features functions such as broadcast storm protection, flow balance, conflict isolation, and error detection.
 
The 10/100Mbps interfaces are fully adaptive, with automatic MDI/MDI-X adjustment.
 
The Ethernet interfaces are equipped with lightning protection, and can withstand short circuit current waves of 8/20μs and open circuit peak output voltage of 6KV according to GB/T17626.5(IEC61000-4-5) standards.
 
The switch comes with a Console (CLI) network management and WEB management platform, allowing for online software upgrades. The host can also manage the operational status of each slave device.
 
It supports a wide range of DC inputs (9V-48V), with internal isolation and redundant dual power inputs that support overload protection and reverse connection protection.
 
It features strong lightning protection capabilities, is resistant to lightning strikes, can withstand induction high voltage, and can prevent surges. It has efficient fanless cooling, reducing repair time.
 
The anodized aluminum alloy housing has an IP40 protection level and can withstand the test of harsh environments.
 
It can be installed on a rail or wall.
 
Working temperature -40°C to +85°C.
 

Parameters

● Fiber 

Fiber: Single/Dual Fiber

Fiber Interface: FC/SC/ST/LC (SFP)

Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm (Multi-mode); 1310nm/1550nm (Single-mode)

Non-repeating Transmission Distance: 20~120km

Typical Transmission Power:

Single-mode 1310/1550nm: ≥-9dBm

Multi-mode 850nm: -18dBm

Multi-mode 1310nm: -25dBm

Receiving Sensitivity Range: -28dBm~-40dBm

 

● 10/100M Ethernet Interface:

Protocol: Compliant with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

Rate: 10/100M adaptive, full/half duplex fully adaptive

MAC Address Table: Can learn 4096 MAC addresses

Physical Interface: RJ45 socket, supports Auto-MDIX

 

● Environmental Indicators:

Operating temperature: -40°C—+85°C (industrial grade)

Storage temperature: -40°C—+85°C

Operating humidity: 0%—95% (non-condensing)

MTBF: >100,000 hours

Application

Application 1: Point to Point

Application 2: Line

Application 3: Star

Application 4: Ring

                   

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail