Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

Managed Din-Rail 4-Port Gigabit Ethernet + 2-Port 1000M SFP Industrial Switch

View : 519
Type : Managed Din Rail Industrial Switch
Description :

This switch is a new generation of multi-service access gigabit redundant Ethernet switch with industrial rail design, consisting of 4 gigabit Ethernet ports and 2 gigabit fiber ports.

Overview

This switch is a new generation of multi-service access gigabit redundant Ethernet switch with industrial rail design, consisting of 4 gigabit Ethernet ports and 2 gigabit fiber ports. It boasts high integration, rich functionality, and easy convenience. It is particularly suitable for data-intensive applications such as video transmission. It supports Layer 2 management protocols required for various industrial switch applications, supports ITU G.8032 redundant ring network protocol, and forms cascading networks with single-ring topology structure, with self-healing time less than 20ms, ensuring network real-time and stability.

 

The switch adopts mature technology and open network standards, adapts to low and high temperatures, strong electromagnetic interference, salt spray prevention, and seismic shock resistance, meeting the demanding working environment requirements of industrial sites, and providing efficient, reliable, and fast solutions for industrial IoT.

Features

The device features a DIN rail design, specifically designed for harsh industrial environments.
 
It supports 4 Gigabit Ethernet ports and 2 Gigabit SFP fiber ports.
 
Each Ethernet or fiber port supports standard ERPS ring network protocol with a self-recovery time of less than 20ms.
 
It supports port bandwidth limitation, port traffic control, and broadcast storm suppression.
 
It offers Web, CLI, and Telnet management functions.
 
It provides power-off alarm and loop alarm features.
 
It offers Console debugging.
 
It supports POE (POE+) devices.
 
Management functions:
 
  ● The switch supports CLI, WEB, and SNMP management methods.
 
  ● It supports ingress/egress-based port speed limit, half-duplex backpressure flow control, and 802.3X full-duplex flow control.
 
  ● It supports broadcast, multicast, and unknown unicast storm suppression functions.
 
  ● It supports IEEE 802.1Q 4K VLAN and QINQ.
 
  ● It supports port mirroring, Syslog, Ping command, etc.
 
  ● It supports COS, DSCP, 8 queues, and WRR, SP, WFQ scheduling modes, with QoS strategies.
 
  ● It supports STP/RSTP, MSTP, EAPS, and ERPS.
 
  ● It supports IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3 and GMRP.
 
  ● It supports manual aggregation, static/dynamic LACP protocols.
 
  ● It also supports one-way relay alarm, RMON management, and TRAP alarm.
 
  It supports DHCP Snooping, Option 82, and 802.1X.
 
  It supports user-level management and ACL access control list.
 
  It supports DDOS and port-based MAC filtering/binding.
 
The Ethernet interface of the switch has lightning protection and can withstand GB/T17626.5 (IEC61000-4-5) short-circuit current wave of 10/700μs and open-circuit peak output voltage of 6KV standard.
 
It supports a wide-range DC input (9V-48V) with internal isolation, redundant dual power input supports overload protection and reverse connection protection.
 
It has a super-strong lightning protection function: anti-lightning, anti-induced high voltage, anti-surge, and efficient heat dissipation without a fan, reducing repair time.
 
It has an IP40 protective grade case, can withstand the test of harsh environments, and can be installed with rail or wall-mounted installation.
 
Working temperature: -40℃~ +85℃.

Parameters

Supported Protocols IEEE802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1z, IEEE802.1d, IEEE802.1s, IEEE802.1w, IEEE802.1ax, IEEE802.1ak
Max Frame Length 10K
Ports 4*10/100/1000M RJ45Ethernet, 2*1000M SFP Optical, 1*Console
Network Media

1000base LX: a long wavelength laser (1310nm) is used to cross multimode and single-mode fiber. The maximum distance of multimode fiber is 550m and that of single-mode fiber is 20-120km.

1000base SX: the maximum transmission distance of 62.5 μ m multimode fiber is 275m, and the maximum transmission distance of using 50 μ m multimode fiber is 550m.

10Base-T: Cat3 UTP or Higher; (support the maximum transmission distance of 200m)

100base TX: Cat5 UTP; (supporting maximum transmission distance of 100m)

1000BASE-T: Cat-5e UTP or Cat6 UTP (supporting maximum transmission distance of 100m)

VLAN Address Capacity

4K

MAC Address Capacity

8K

Cache

4Mbits

Backplane Bandwidth

56Gbit

Forwarding Rate

 

 

10Mbps: 14880pps

100Mbps: 148800pps

1000Mbps: 1488000pps

Operating Environment

 

Storage temperature: – 40 ℃ – 85 ℃; storage humidity 0% ~ 90%

Working temperature: – 40 ℃~ 85 ℃; working humidity 0% ~ 90%

MTBF

>100,000 hours

Power Supply

Redundant dual power input DC9-48v/AC9-48v

Overload protection: support; reverse protection: support; redundancy protection: support

Access terminal: 4-core 5.08mm spacing plug-in terminal

Power Consumption

Maximum 10w

Dimension

133mm(L) x 120mm(W) x 50.0mm(H)

Weight

1.4Kg/piece

Specifications

Model

FCM-G4GF2

Function Description Managed ring network switch 4*10/100/1000M ethernet ports, 2 Gigabit SFP optical ports, industrial rail or wall-mounted
Ports 4 Gigabit Ethernet ports, 2 Gigabit SFP optical ports, 1 Console port

Power Supply

Redundant dual power input DC9-55V (DC48-52V when powered by POE), power consumption<10W

Overload protection: support; reverse protection: support; redundancy protection: support

Access terminal: 4-core 5.08mm spacing plug-in terminal

Product Size Shell: IP40 protection grade, aluminum alloy material
(L×W×H) 133mm(L) x 120mm(W) x 40.0mm(H) 
Mounting method: DIN rail, wall-mounted
Weight 1.1KG/pcs

Application

application of  switch

                   

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail