Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

4E1 PDH Fiber Multiplexer

View : 426
Type : 1-16E1 Fiber Multiplexer
Description :

This device provides 1-4* E1 interface , Standard 2 wire telephone as engineering order-wire (optional).

Overview

This device provides 1-4* E1 interface , Standard 2 wire telephone as engineering order-wire (optional). It is very flexible. It has alarm function. The work is reliable, stable, and low power consumption, high integration, small size.

Photo

Features

Based on self -copyright IC

Modular wide dynamic optical detector

Uses standard 2 wire telephone(non-telephone handles) set as engineering order-wire hotline(optional)

E1 interface comply with G.703, adopts digital clock recovery and smooth phase-lock technology

When optical signallost, it can detect the remote device is power off or fiber is disconnected, and indicates alarm by LED

The local device can view the remote device working condition

Provide command the remote interface Loop Back, ease line maintenance

The transmission distance is up to 2-120Km without interruptio

●  AC 220V, DC-48V, DC+24V can be optional

DC-48V/DC+24V power supply with automatic polarity detection function, when installed without distinction between positive and negative

Parameters

● Fiber

Multi-mode Fiber

50/125um, 62.5/125um,

Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber,attenuation (3dbm/km)

Wave Length: 820nm

Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

Link budget: 16dBm

Single-mode Fiber

8/125um, 9/125um

Maximum transmission distance: 40Km

Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

Wave Length: 1310nm

Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

Link budget: 18dBm

● E1 Interface

Interface Standard: comply with protocol G.703;

Interface Rate: 2048Kbps±50ppm;

Interface Code: HDB3;

E1 Impedance: 75Ω (unbalance), 120Ω (balance);

Jitter tolerance: In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823

Allowed Attenuation: 0~6dBm

● Working environment

Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C

Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C

Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Specifications

Model

Model Number:FCP-E4m

Functional Description

4E1 PDH,order wire phone, Desk-Top Type,(Standard telephone interface, non-telephone handles)

Port Description

One optical port,4 E1 interface (75/120 ohms)

Power

Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC–48V;DC+24V

Power consumption: ≤10W

Dimension

Product Size: Desk-Top Type   216X138X41mm(WXDXH)

Weight

1.25KG/PCS

Application

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail