Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

Industrial rail 1 port Profibus-DP Multiplexer

View : 213
Type : Profibus Fiber Mux
Description :

This series of equipment using large FPGA design, using the original technology, can support a channel Profibus-DP to fiber optic repeater, communication rate 0-12Mpbs.

Overview

This series of equipment using large FPGA design, using the original technology, can support a channel Profibus-DP to fiber optic repeater, communication rate 0-12Mpbs. IP40 protection grade, wavy aluminum reinforced case, 35mm DIN rail mounting, AC & DC (9~55V) wide power input, power supply redundancy and isolation protection. -40~75°C operating temperature range, able to meet the requirements of various industrial sites, providing convenient fiber optic communication solutions.

Photo

Features

The device is used in pair,the signal input terminal, a signal output terminal; 

Provide 1 Profibus DP field bus, communication baud rate adaptive 9600-12Mbps; 

Multimode/single modefiber optional, multimode can transmit 2KM, single mode can transmit 20-120KM, ST/SC/FC interface is optional;

With signal fault protectionfunction; omnidirectional display of electrical interfaces and fiber operating conditions

Profibus DP interface anti-radar to IEC61000-4-5 (8/20μS).Differential mode: 6KV, impedance (2Ω); Common mode: 6KV, impedance (2Ω) standard;

Support wide range of 9-48V AC and DC input, support internal isolation, redundant dual power input, power supply overload protection, anti-reverse protection;

Meet the industrial four-level electromagnetic compatibility requirements;

Super lightning protection function: lightning protection, anti-induction high voltage, anti-surge, etc;

Fanless efficient heat dissipation, reducing repair time;

IP40 enclosure protection level, canwithstand the harsh environment;

DIN 35mm rail or wall mount;

Wide temperature type: working temperature -40 ° C ~ +85 ° C;

All models are tested by 100% baking machine, warranty period: 5 years.

Parameters

●  Fiber optic      

Optical port: 1

Optical fiber: single fiber and dual fiber

Fiber Interface: FC/SC/ST/LC (SFP)

Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm multimode; 1310nm/1550nm single mode

No relay transmission distance: 20~120Km

Typical transmit power:

    Single mode 1310/1550nm: ≥-9dBm

    Multimode 850nm: -18dBm

    Multimode 1310nm: -25dBm

Acceptable sensitivity range: -28dBm~- 40dBm

●  ProfibusDP interface   

Standard:Support Profibus DP standard

Rate:9.6kBit/s、19.2 kBit/s、45.45kBit/s、 93.75k kBit/s、187.5kBit/s、500kBit/s、 1.5MBit/s、6MBit/s and 12MBit/s.

Physical interface: 9-pin D-Sub jack connector with pin definitions in accordance with Profibus DP protocol specifications

Rate setting: 9600-12Mbps/s automatic identification

Signal delay (electrical port): ≤11Bit

Terminal resistance: This unit does not have a terminating resistor, please connect as needed

●  Working environment   

Working temperature: -40℃—+85℃

Storage temperature:  -40℃—+85℃

Working humidity: 0%—95%(no condensation)

MTBF:   >100,000 hours

Specifications

Product number

FCP-P1G

Product function description

Transmit 1 port Profibus DP interface over fiber optic

Service port description

1 fiber optic interface; 1 Profibus DP interface

Power supply

Redundant dual power input: AC & DC9-48V power consumption <5W overload protection: support; reverse connection protection: support; redundancy protection: support

Access terminal: 4-core 5.08mm pitch plug-in terminal

Housing: IP40 protection grade, aluminum alloy

Installation method: rail mounting, wall mounting

Product Size

(Length × width × height)  133*120*40mm

Weight

0.45Kg/pc

Application

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail