Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

16 Port E1 TDM over Ethernet (IP) Converter | Point to Multi-point

View : 863
Type : E1 over IP
Description :

This device is mainly used for transmitting E1 signal over the IP network.

Overview

This device is mainly used for transmitting E1 signal over the IP network. It enables operators and enterprises to connect TDM devices and user Ethernet on a standard low-cost wireless or wired Ethernet/IP structure without any impact on quality. It is transparent to TDM signal, ensuring the seamless connection of any device with a physical E1 interface, such as PBXs, mobile base stations, SS7 signaling devices, and voicemail systems. It can be used in IP-based communication systems, such as LAN, WAN, MAN, and wireless networks.

 

It has 16 E1 service ports, 2 10/100/1000M Ethernet ports, 1 100/1000M self-adaptive optical port, and 1 console management port. The device can flexibly used with 4E1 or single E1 device, realizing E1 point to multipoint network.

Features

The device features an anode oxidation aluminum alloy shell and an IP40 rating, it can withstand the test of harsh environments.

It provides Console (CLI) and WEB management interfaces.

It has 16 E1 ports, 2 10/100/1000M Ethernet ports,  and a 100/1000M self-adaptive Ethernet SFP optical port.

The E1 interfaces support 75Ω and 120Ω, no need to set.

The clock recovery adopts unique clock calculation technology, with stable recovery frequency and small jitter and drift, which complies with the G.823/G.824, 8261.

It features high transmission efficiency and low transmission delay; Ethernet packet length is available for setting, which supports long packet and VLAN settings.

It supports the function of E1 link loss packet indication.

It supports the host and remote side E1 loop function and the host E1 enable setting.

High transmission efficiency, it is up to 90% bandwidth usage rate.

It supports online updates of software of the host and remote device by WEB network management.

Optional power type :AC220V, DC-48V/DC24V etc.

Parameters

● E1 Interface

Interface: G.703

Rate: 2048Kb/s±50ppm

Code type: HDB3

Impedance: unbalanced 75Ω/balanced 120Ω(the unbalanced one match coaxial interface adapter, available for 75-2/3 coaxial cable)

Jitter feature: G.742, G.823

Input port allowed attenuation: 0~6dBm;

 

● 10/100/1000M Ethernet Interface

Protocol: IEEE 802.3az, IEEE 802.1Q(VLAN)

Rate: 10/100/1000M self-adaptive, full/half completely self-adaptive

MAC Address Table Capacity: 4096 MAC address

Physical interface: RJ45 socket , support Auto-MDIX

 

● Optical fiber

Optical port: 1

Rate: 1.25G bits

Optical fiber: single fiber/dual fiber

Optical fiber interface: LC (SFP)

Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm multi-mode; 1310nm/1550nm single-mode

Transmission distance without relay: 20~120Km

Typical transmitting power:

   Single-mode1310/1550nm: ≥-9dBm

   Multi-mode 850nm: -18dBm

   Multi-mode1310nm: -25dBm

Range of receiving sensitivity: -28dBm~- 40dBm

 

● Environmental Indicators

Working temperature: -10℃—+60℃

Storage temperature: -40℃—+85℃

Working humidity: 0%—95%(no condensation)

MTBF: >100,000 hours

Specifications

Model

FCT-E16-M

Function Description

Transmitting 16 channels of E1 on IP network, available for one point to multi-point; support Console network management and WEB network management

Port Description

16*E1interfaces, 2 10/100/1000M Ethernet electric interfaces, 1 100/1000M self-adaptive Ethernet SFP optical interface, WEB network management interface, console interface

Power

Power: AC180V ~ 260V; DC –48V; DC +24V

Power consumption: ≤10W

Size

(L*W*H)  485x140x44.5mm rack-mounted

Weight

2.3Kg/pcs

Application

application of TDM 16E1 Over IP Converter

                   

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail