Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

32Voice+4E1+4FE+4RS232 Fiber Multiplexer

View : 1,288
Type : multi service over fiber mux
Description :

This device provides 32-Channel telephone, 4-Channel E1 interface, 4-Channel 10/100M Ethernet interface (Wire speed 100M), and 4 expansion interface.

Overview

This device provides 32-channel telephone, 4 channels E1 interface, 4-channel 10/100M Ethernet interface (Wire speed 100M), and 4 expansion interfaces. The Ethernet interface is a switch interface, which can support VLAN. 4 expansion interface can be used as the transmission channel of RS232/RS485/RS422 asynchronous data, voice signal, 2/4-wire E&M audio signal, dry contact signal, and Ethernet signal (Bandwidth 2M). SNMP or Console management is optional.

Photo

32 Ch Voice (Fxo/Fxs) to Optical Fiber Converter With 4FE 32 Ch Voice (Fxo/Fxs) to Optical Fiber Converter With 4FE

Features

E1 interface complies with G.703, and adopts Full Digital Clock Recovery and Smooth Phase-Locked Loop (SPLL) technology;

Voice interface supports FXO/FXS, EM2/4 audio, and Magnet Telephone Interface. The FXO port is connected to the PBX, while the FXS port is connected to the user’s telephone;

Voice port supports caller ID display, reverse polarity charging, and fax function;

It supports mutual dialing function between two stations;

It provides 4 extended interfaces, which can support 1-4 channels of asynchronous data transmission such as RS232/RS485/RS422/TTL, or 1-8 channels of dry contact signals;

Ethernet interface supports 10/100M, half/full duplex auto-adaptable, and supports VLAN;

Ethernet interfaces are switch interfaces, which support VLAN, and can be set to 4-channel logical isolation;

Ethernet interface can support AUTO-MDIX (crossed line and straightly connected line self-adaptable);

The telephone interface is equipped with lightning protection that meets the GB/T17626.5 (IEC61000-4-5) standard for short-circuit current wave of 10/700μs and can withstand a peak output voltage of 6KV under open circuit conditions;

The transmission distance is up to 2-120Km without interruption;

Power supply AC 220V, DC-48V, DC24V can be optional.

Parameters

● Fiber

Multi-mode Fiber

50/125um, 62.5/125um,

Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5/125um single mode fiber,attenuation (3dbm/km)

Wave Length: 820nm

Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

Link budget: 16dBm

Single-mode Fiber

8/125um, 9/125um

Maximum transmission distance: 40Km

Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9/125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

Wave Length: 1310nm

Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

Link budget: 18dBm

 

● E1 Interface

Interface Standard: comply with protocol G.703;

Interface Rate: n*64Kbps±50ppm;

Line Coding: HDB3;

E1 Impedance: 75Ω (unbalance), 120Ω (balance);

Jitter Performance: In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823

Input Attenuation: 0~6dBm

 

● Ethernet Interface (10/100M)

Interface rate: 10/100 Mbps, half/full duplex auto-negotiation

Interface Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

MAC Address Table Capacity: 4096

Connector: RJ45, support Auto-MDIX

 

● FXS Phone Port

Ring voltage: 75V

Ring frequency: 25HZ

2-wire Impedance: 600 Ohm (off-hook)

Return loss: 40 dB

 

● FXO Trunk Port

Ring detection voltage: 35V

Ring detection frequency: 17HZ-60HZ

2-wire Impedance: 600 Ohm (off-hook)

Return loss: 40 dB

 

● EM 2/4-Wire

AD: 0dB

DA: -3.5dB

2/4-wiree Impedance: 600 Ohm

Return loss: 20 dB

 

Working Environment

Working temperature:  -10°C ~ 50°C

Working Humidity:  5%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C

Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Specifications

Model

FCP-O32E4F4/FCP-S32E4F4

Function Description 32*telephone, 4E1, 4*100 Mbps Ethernet, Console or SNMP, Support 6U rackmount, 2 Fiber interface, 4*RS232/422/485
Power Supply

Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V; DC –48V; DC +24V

Power consumption: ≤10W

Dimension

 485X138X45mm(WXDXH) 19 1U

Weight 2.5KG

Application

application of 32 Ch Voice (Fxo/Fxs) to Optical Fiber Converter With 4FE

Questions You May Ask

Q: How long is the lead time after placing an order?

A: The specific lead time will vary depending on the quantity and the product. Generally, it will be 3 to 5 days.

 

Q: What is the MOQ?

A: For most products we support sample order. 

 

Q: Can the logo be customized?

A: Yes, OEM is supported.

 

Q: How can I get a quote?

A: After you submit your inquiry and confirm the product specifications, we will provide you with a detailed quote as soon as possible.

                   

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail