Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

16Voice+8E1+4GE+4RS232 Fiber Multiplexer

View : 566
Type : multi service over fiber mux
Description :

The device provides 16 channel voice, 8 E1 interfaces, 4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interfaces, and 4 expansion interfaces.

Overview

This device provides 16 telephone interfaces, 1-8 E1 interfaces, 4 10M/100M Fast Ethernet interfaces (at line speed of 100M), and 4 extended interfaces. The 4 Ethernet interfaces can be used as switching ports and support VLAN partitioning. The 4 extended interfaces can be used as transmission channels for RS232/RS485/RS422 asynchronous data, TTL signals, dry contact signals, and more.

Photo

16 ch analog phone over fiber converter 16 ch analog phone over fiber converter

Features

E1 interface complies with G.703, and adopts Full Digital Clock Recovery and Smooth Phase-Locked Loop technology;

Voice port supports FXO/FXS, EM2/4 audio, Magnet Telephone Interface. The FXO port is connected to the PBX, while the FXS port is connected to the user’s telephone;

Voice port supports caller ID display, reverse polarity charging, and fax function;

Support mutual dialing function between two stations;

It provides 4 extended interfaces, which can be used to expand 1-4 channels of asynchronous data transmission, such as RS232/RS485/RS422/TTL, or 1-8 channels of dry contact signals;

The Ethernet interface has a bandwidth of 100Mbps and supports line speed 10M/100M, full/half duplex auto-negotiation, as well as VLAN partitioning.

The 4 Ethernet interfaces can be used as switching ports and support VLAN partitioning. They can also be configured as 4 logical channels for network isolation;

Each Ethernet ports support Auto-MDIX (cross/straight cable adaptation);

The transmission distance for non-relay communication can reach 2-120 kilometers;

Multiple power supply options: AC220V, DC-48V / DC24V, etc;

The telephone interface is equipped with lightning protection that meets the GB/T17626.5 (IEC61000-4-5) standard for short-circuit current wave of 10/700μs, and can withstand a peak output voltage of 6KV under open circuit conditions.

Parameters

● Fiber

Multi-mode Fiber

50/125um, 62.5/125um,

Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5/125um single mode fiber, attenuation (3dbm/km)

Wave Length: 820nm

Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

Link budget: 16dBm

Single-mode Fiber

8/125um, 9/125um

Maximum transmission distance: 40Km

Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9/125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

Wave Length: 1310nm

Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

Link budget: 18dBm

 

● E1 Interface

Interface Standard: comply with protocol G.703;

Interface Rate: n*64Kbps±50ppm;

Line Coding: HDB3;

E1 Impedance: 75Ω (unbalance), 120Ω (balance);

Jitter Performance: In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823

Input Attenuation: 0~6dBm

 

● Ethernet Interface (10/100/1000M)

Interface rate: 100/1000 Mbps, half/full duplex auto-negotiation

Interface Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

MAC Address Table Capacity: 4096

Connector: RJ45, support Auto-MDIX

 

● FXS Phone Port

Ring voltage: 75V

Ring frequency: 25HZ

2-wire Impedance: 600 Ohm (off-hook)

Return loss: 40 dB

 

● FXO Trunk Port

Ring detection voltage: 35V

Ring detection frequency: 17Hz-60Hz

2-wire Impedance: 600 Ohm (off-hook)

Return loss: 40 dB

 

● EM 2/4-Wire

AD: 0dB

DA: -3.5dB

2/4-wire Impedance: 600 Ohm

Return loss: 20 dB

 

● Working Environment

Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C

Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C

Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Specifications

Model

FCP-O16E8G4R4/FCP-S16E8G4R4

Function Description 16 * telephone, 8E1, 4*GE (Bandwidth 1000M), Console or SNMP, Support 6U rackmount, 4*RS232/422/485, optional 1+1 fiber backup
Power Supply

Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V; DC –48V; DC +24V

Power consumption: ≤10W

Dimension Product Size:19inch   485X200X45mm(WXDXH)
Weight 19inch  2.4KG

Application

application of 16 ch analog phone over fiber converter

                   

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail