Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

32Voice+4E1+4FE(physical isolation)+4RS232 Fiber Multiplexer

View : 521
Type : multi service over fiber mux
Description :

This device provides 32-channel telephone, 4-channel E1 interface, 4-channel physically isolated Fast Ethernet interface (independent bandwidth per line speed 100M), and 4 expansion interfaces.

Overview

This device provides 32 channel telephone,  4 channel E1 interfaces, 4 channel physically isolated Fast Ethernet interfaces (independent bandwidth per line speed 100M), and 4 expansion interfaces. 4 Ethernet interfaces are switch interfaces that can support VLAN. 4 expansion interface can be used as the transmission channel of RS232/RS485/RS422 asynchronous data, voice signal, 2/4 WIRE E&M audio signal, dry contact signal, and Ethernet signal (Bandwidth 2M). SNMP or Console Management is optional.

Photo

32-channel fiber optical telephone converter with 4fe 32-channel fiber optical telephone converter with 4fe

Features

E1 interface complies with G.703, adopts Full Digital Clock Recovery and Smooth Phase-Locked Loop technology;

Voice port supports FXO/FXS, EM2/4 audio, Magnet Telephone Interface. The FXO port is connected to the PBX, while the FXS port is connected to the user’s telephone;;

Voice port supports caller ID display, reverse polarity charging, and fax function;

Voice port supports mutual dialing function between two stations;

It provides 4 extended interfaces, which can be used to expand 1-4 channels of asynchronous data transmission, such as RS232/RS485/RS422/TTL, or 1-8 channels of dry contact signals;

There are 4 Ethernet interfaces with 10/100M speed, full/half duplex auto-negotiation, and each interface has independent bandwidth at line speed of 100M. The total bandwidth can be up to 4*100M bi-directionally;

Ethernet interface can support AUTO-MDIX (crossed line and straightly connected line self-adaptable);

The telephone interface is equipped with lightning protection that meets the GB/T17626.5 (IEC61000-4-5) standard for short-circuit current wave of 10/700μs, and can withstand a peak output voltage of 6KV under open circuit conditions.

The transmission distance is up to 2-120Km without interruption;

Power supply AC 220V, DC-48V, DC24V can be optional.

Parameters

● Fiber

Multi-mode Fiber

50/125um, 62.5/125um,

Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5/125um single mode fiber,attenuation (3dbm/km)

Wave Length: 820nm

Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

Link budget: 16dBm

Single-mode Fiber

8/125um, 9/125um

Maximum transmission distance: 40Km

Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

Wave Length: 1310nm

Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

Link budget: 18dBm

 

E1 Interface

Interface Standard: comply with protocol G.703;

Interface Rate: n*64Kbps±50ppm;

Line Coding: HDB3;

E1 Impedance: 75Ω (unbalance), 120Ω (balance);

Jitter Performance: In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823

Input Attenuation: 0~6dBm

 

Ethernet Interface (10/100M)

Interface Rate: 10/100 Mbps, half/full duplex auto-negotiation

Interface Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

MAC Address Table Capacity: 4096

Connector: RJ45, support Auto-MDIX

 

FXS Phone Port

Ring voltage: 75V

Ring frequency: 25HZ

2-wire Impedance: 600 Ohm (off-hook)

Return loss: 40dB

 

FXO Trunk Port

Ring detection voltage: 35V

Ring detection frequency: 17HZ-60HZ

2-wire Impedance: 600 Ohm (off-hook)

Return loss: 40 dB

 

EM 2/4-Wire

AD: 0dB

DA: -3.5dB

2/4-wire Impedance: 600 Ohm

Return loss: 20 dB

 

Working Environment

Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C

Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C

Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Specifications

Model

FCP-O32E4WF4/FCP-S32E4WF4

Function Description

32 * telephone, 4E1, 4 * Ethernet physical isolation (Total Bandwidth 400M), Console or SNMP, Support 6U rackmount, 1 or 2 Fiber interface, 4*RS232/422/485

Power Supply

Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V; DC –48V; DC +24V

Power consumption: ≤10W

Dimension

485X138X45mm(WXDXH) 19 1U

Weight

2.5KG

Application

application of 32-channel fiber optical telephone converter with 4fe

                   

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail