Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

16Voice+4E1+4GE+4*RS232 Fiber Multiplexer

View : 622
Type : multi service over fiber mux
Description :

The device provides 16 channels voice, 4*E1 interfaces, 4*1000M Ethernet interfaces, and 4 expansion interfaces.

Overview

The device provides 16 channel voice, 4 E1 interfaces, 4*1000M Ethernet interfaces, and 4 expansion interfaces. 2 Extended service interfaces can be used as RS232 / RS485 / RS422 asynchronous data, voice signal, E&M 2/4 wire audio signals, digital signals transmission channel, the application is very flexible.

Photo

voice (fxo/fxs) over fibre mux voice (fxo/fxs) over fibre mux

Features

E1 interface complies with the G.703 recommendation, utilizing fully digital clock recovery and smooth phase-locked loop techniques;

Voice port supports FXO/FXS, EM2/4 audio, and Magnet Telephone Interface. The FXO port is connected to the PBX, while the FXS port is connected to the user’s telephone set;

Voice port supports caller ID display, reverse polarity charging, and fax function;

The telephone interface supports the mutual dialing functionality between two sites;

The device provides 4 extended interfaces, which can be used to expand 1-4 channels of asynchronous data transmission, such as RS232/RS485/RS422/TTL, or 1-8 channels of dry contact signals, etc. ;

Ethernet supports 1000M, full/half duplex fully adaptive, support VLAN partition;

The 4 gigabit Ethernet interfaces can be used as switching ports and support VLAN partition. They can also be configured as 4 logical channels for network isolation;

Each Ethernet ports support Auto-MDIX (cross/straight cable adaptation);

Unrepeated transmission distance of up to 2 to 100 km;

Multiple power mode options: AC220V, DC-48V / DC24V, etc;

The telephone interface is equipped with lightning protection that meets the GB/T17626.5 (IEC61000-4-5) standard for short-circuit current wave of 10/700μs and can withstand a peak output voltage of 6KV under open circuit conditions.

Parameters

● Fiber

Multi-mode Fiber

50/125um, 62.5/125um,

Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5/125um single mode fiber, attenuation (3dbm/km)

Wave Length: 820nm

Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

Link budget: 16dBm

Single-mode Fiber

8/125um, 9/125um

Maximum transmission distance: 40Km

Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9/125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

Wave Length: 1310nm

Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

Link budget: 18dBm

 

● E1 Interface

Interface Standard: comply with protocol G.703;

Interface Rate: n*64Kbps±50ppm;

Line Coding: HDB3;

E1 Impedance: 75Ω (unbalance), 120Ω (balance);

Jitter Performance: In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823

Input Attenuation: 0~6dBm

 

● Ethernet Interface (10/100/1000M)

Interface rate: 10/100/1000 Mbps, half/full duplex auto-negotiation

Interface Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

MAC Address Table Capacity: 4096

Connector: RJ45, support Auto-MDIX

 

● FXS Phone Port

Ring voltage: 75V

Ring frequency: 25HZ

2-wire Impedance: 600 Ohm (off-hook)

Return loss: 40 dB

 

● FXO Trunk Port

Ring detect voltage: 35V

Ring detection frequency: 17HZ-60HZ

2-wire Impedance: 600 Ohm (off-hook)

Return loss: 40 dB

 

● EM 2/4-Wire

AD: 0dB

DA: -3.5dB

2/4-wire Impedance: 600 Ohm

Return loss: 20 dB

 

● Working Environment

Working temperature:  -10°C ~ 50°C

Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C

Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Specifications

Model FCP-O16E4G4R4/FCP-S16E4G4R4
Function Description 16*telephone, 4E1, 4*GE  (Bandwidth 1000M), Console or SNMP, Support 6U rackmount, 4*RS232/422/485, optional 1+1 fiber backup
Power Supply

Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V; DC –48V; DC +24V

Power consumption: ≤10W

Dimension 19inch  485X200X45mm(WXDXH)
Weight 19inch  2.4KG

Application

application of voice (fxo/fxs) over fibre mux

                   

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail