Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

Modular multi-service Fiber MUX

View : 1,971
Type : voice over fiber
Description :

This device is modular structure point-to-point optical transmission equipment with LCD display, uses the FPGA chips and easy to upgrade

Overview

This device is modular structure point-to-point optical transmission equipment with LCD display, uses the FPGA chips and easy to upgrade. The Main board provide 4 ethernet port and 2 AUX port which is for transmitting other data such as RS232/RS485/RS422,dry contact closure, two optical interface for optional 1+1 auto protection switch (APS).

     4 slots of tributary with variant plug-in modules which included 4xE1 channels module, 4/8/16 x FXO/FXS module and 2x Nx64K V.35 module.The maximum capacity will be up 4 plug-in modules which could be combinations with above modules.The high flexibility, performance, is the best solution for voice/data/video services in existed market.

Product Photo

Features

rovides total 16 E1 transparent transmission capacity ;

With char 16*2 LCD display and SNMP agent inside.

Provide Console manage interface(RS232)

Provideone hotline channel for option;

Provide two SFP fiber interfaces, one as master, the other as slave, insuring uninterrupted service transmission.

Provide two fiber interface 1+1 protect(APS)function ,and ALS(Automatic Laser Shutdown/Reduction)function

Provide 4 slots plug-in modules:

4×unFramed E1 module(75Ω)/(120Ω)

4×Framed E1 module(75Ω)/(120Ω),any timesolts can be set

4×FXO/FXS/EM2-4/Magnet telephone module

8×FXO/FXS/2 line audio/Magnet telephone module

16×FXO/FXS/2 line audio/Magnet telephone module

2×V.35 (2.048M Fixed speed) module

2×V.35 (N*64K N=1-32) module

4×RS232/422/485 or 8x dry contact closure module

4*FE to E1 bridge(wire speed 2.048M) module

Provide 4FE(wire speed 100M)Ethernet channel,support mutual negatiate, Ethernet bandwidth is set on base on multiple of 32K.;

Ethernet port supports full/half duplex, 10M/100M auto-adaptable;

Ethernet port supports VLAN function and has 4 devision mode for user selection;

Ethernet package size support 1916 byte and 4 Ethernet port could be set seperately;

Has complete alarm function and can monitor remote device status;

Supports E1 loop from remote so as to detect and manage device conveniently;

The combination AC220V and DC-48V for redundant

Parameters

  • Fiber

Multi-mode Fiber

50/125um, 62.5/125um,

Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber,attenuation (3dbm/km)

Wave Length: 820nm

Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

Link budget: 16dBm

Single-mode Fiber

8/125um, 9/125um

Maximum transmission distance: 40Km

Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

Wave Length: 1310nm

Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

Link budget: 18dBm

  • E1 Interface

  Interface Standard: comply with protocol G.703;
 Interface Rate: n*64Kbps±50ppm;
 Interface Code: HDB3;

 E1 Impedance: 75Ω (unbalance), 120Ω (balance);

 Jitter tolerance: In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823

 Allowed Attenuation: 0~6dBm

  • Ethernet interface(10/100M)

Interface rate: 10/100 Mbps, half/full duplex auto-negotiation

Interface Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

MAC Address Capability: 4096

Connector: RJ45, support Auto-MDIX

  • FXS Phone Interface

Ring voltage: 75V

Ring frequency: 25HZ

Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)

Return loss: 40 dB

  • FXO Switch Interface

Ring detect voltage: 35V

Ring detection frequency: 17HZ-60HZ

Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)

Return loss: 40 dB

  • EM 2/4 Line

AD: 0dB

DA: -3.5dB

Two/Four-line Impedance: 600 Ohm

Return loss: 20 dB

  • Working environment

Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C

Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C

Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Specifications

Model Model Number: FC2PM-E16
Functional Description LCD PDH, 4port ethernet,With 4  slots, with ALS function,Console and SNMP,1+1 Back up Optic fiber
Port Description 1+1 optical port, 4 multi-function slots, 4 ethernet interfaces,1*RS232 Console interface,1*SNMP Ethernet interface, one engineering order-wire telephone interface
Power

Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V

Power consumption: ≤10W

Dimension Product Size: 216X140X31mm(WXDXH)
Weight

3KG/PCS

Application

The motherboard provides:
      1. LCD display;
      2.4 Ethernet port;
      3.2- channel RS232 / 422/485 asynchronous channels port ;
      4.1 channel public telephone port
      5. SNMP network management
 
4 slot, supports mixed insertion, provide:
          u 4 × E1 module (75Ω) / (120Ω)
          u 4 × framing E1 module (75Ω) / (120Ω), you can set an arbitrary time slot
          u 4 × FXO / FXS / EM2-4 / magnet module
          u 8 × FXO / FXS /2 wire audio / magnet module
          u 16 × FXO / FXS /2 wire audio / magnet module
          u 2 × V.35 (2.048M fixed rate) module
          u 2 × V.35 (N * 64K N = 1-32) module
          u 4 × RS232 / 422/485 /8x dry contact closure module
          u 4 Ethernet bridge (rate 2.048M) module
As above, if you want to achieve 8E1 + 4FE + 32-way telephone (FXO / FXS) function, you can configure two 4E1 cards, two 16xFXO / S telephone cards

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail