Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

64Voice + 4E1 + 4GE fiber Multiplexer (19-inch 1U)

View : 94
Type : multi service over fiber mux
Description :

The device provides 64 channel voice,4 E1 interfaces, 4*1000M Ethernet interface, and one console or SNMP interface.

Overview

The device provides 64 channel voice,4 E1 interfaces, 4*1000M Ethernet interface, and one console or SNMP interface. The application is very flexible.support SNMP or Console for option, 1+1 fiber back up for option.

Product Photo

Features

Based on proprietary integrated circuit;

1-64channels of voice access, supports Caller ID and reverse polarity billing functions;

Support Telephone Number mutual function of each site;

Support FXO/FXS, EM2/4 audio, Magnet telephone Interface, FXO port docking with program-controlled switchboard, FXS port connected to the user’s telephone;

E1 interface complies with G.703 recommends using digital clock recovery and smooth phase-locked technology;

Optional 4-channel Ethernet interface for the exchange port, supportVLAN;

Ethernet interface rate of 1000M, full / half duplex adaptive;

Can detect when the optical signal is lost for the end device powered down or fiber barrier, and through the LED indicates alarm;

With this end in view job status display function remote device;

Provide command remote loopback interface, easy to line maintenance;

Provide Console management interface, easy to install;

Unrepeated transmission distance of up to 2 to 120 km;

Multiple power mode options: AC220V, DC-48V / DC24V, etc;

DC-48V / DC24V power supply with automatic polarity detection function, when installed without distinction betweenpositive and negative;

Telephone interface with lightning protection, lightning reached IEC61000-4-5 Short circuit current wave 8 / 20μs,  open-peak output voltage 6KV standards.

Parameters

  • Fiber

Multi-mode Fiber

50/125um, 62.5/125um,

Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (3dbm/km)

Wave Length: 820nm

Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

Link budget: 16dBm

Single-mode Fiber

8/125um, 9/125um

Maximum transmission distance: 40Km

Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

Wave Length: 1310nm

Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

Link budget: 18dBm

  • E1 Interface

 Interface Standard: comply with protocol G.703;
 Interface Rate:     n*64Kbps±50ppm;
 Interface Code: HDB3;

 E1 Impedance: 75Ω (unbalance), 120Ω (balance);

 Jitter tolerance: In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823

 Allowed Attenuation:     0~6dBm

  • Ethernet interface(1000M)

Interface rate: 1000 Mbps, half/full duplex auto-negotiation

Interface Standard:     Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

MAC Address Capability: 4096

Connector:     RJ45, support Auto-MDIX

  • FXS Phone Interface

Ring voltage: 75V

Ring frequency: 25HZ

Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)

Return loss: 40 dB

  • FXO Switch Interface

Ring detect voltage: 35V

Ring detection frequency:    17HZ-60HZ

Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)

Return loss: 40 dB

  • EM 2/4 Line

AD:  0dB

DA:     -3.5dB

Two/Four-line Impedance:     600 Ohm

Return loss:  20 dB

Working environment

Working temperature:      -10°C ~ 50°C

Working Humidity:       5%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage temperature:   -40°C ~ 80°C

Storage Humidity:   5%~95 % (no condensation)

Specifications

Model FCP-O64E4G4/FCP-S64E4G4
Functional Description 64 * telephone,4E1,4*1000 Mbps Ethernet,Console or SNMP,Support 6U rackmount,One or Two Fiber interface
Power

Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V

Power consumption: ≤10W

Dimension Product Size:   485X200X45mm(WxDxH)
Weight 2.4KG

Application

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail