Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

360Voice+4GE Fiber MUX

View : 98
Type : Rack mount size
Description :

The series equipment Provide 360 channel Phone,4*10/100/1000M fast Ethernet(wire speed 1000M)

Overview

The series equipment Provide 360 channel Phone,4*10/100/1000M fast Ethernet(wire speed 1000M),1 expansion interface(RS232/RS485/RS422 asynchronous data, on-off switch signal ,etc…),two fiber interface with 1+1 backup function, SNMP network management, Ethernet interface can exchange for each other ,and VLAN division.The application is very flexible.Telephone interface on the back of equipment, for the convenience of users, there are two kinds of interface can be selected, DB37 and RJ45.

Product Photo

Features

Based on self -copyright  IC

The equipment is 6U high and 19 inch length , include one fiber card(include SNMP) and 12 Pcs 30 FXO/FXS card.

Maximum configured to 12*30=360 channel phone, and 4 *10/100/1000M Ethernet interface,2 serial interface.

360 Channel voice access, supports caller ID feature and reverse polarity billing functions

Support various sites mutual number allocation function

Support FXO/FXS, EM2/4 audio, Magnet telephone Interface, FXO port docking with program-controlled switchboard, FXS port connected to the user’s telephone;

4Channel Ethernet interface is switch interface, support VLAN

Ethernet interface is 10/100/1000M,duplex/half duplex adaptive

Can command the remote interface loop back to maintain the circuit

The transmission distance is up to 2-120Km without interruption

AC 220V, DC-48V, DC24V can be optional

Telephone interface with lightning protection, lightning reached IEC61000-4-5 Short circuit current wave 8 / 20μs, open-peak output voltage 6KV standards

DC-48V/DC24V power has polarity automatic detection function,Donot need to distinguish between positive pole and negative pole when installing.

Parameters

  • Fiber

Multi-mode Fiber

50/125um, 62.5/125um,

Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (3dbm/km)

Wave Length: 820nm

Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

Link budget: 16dBm

Single-mode Fiber

8/125um, 9/125um

Maximum transmission distance: 40Km

Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

Wave Length: 1310nm

Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

Link budget: 18dBm

  • E1 Interface

 Interface Standard: comply with protocol G.703;
 Interface Rate:     n*64Kbps±50ppm;
 Interface Code: HDB3;

 E1 Impedance: 75Ω (unbalance), 120Ω (balance);

 Jitter tolerance: In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823

 Allowed Attenuation:     0~6dBm

  • Ethernet interface(10/100/1000M)

Interface rate: 100/1000 Mbps, half/full duplex auto-negotiation

Interface Standard:     Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

MAC Address Capability: 4096

Connector:     RJ45, support Auto-MDIX

  • FXS Phone Interface

Ring voltage: 75V

Ring frequency: 25HZ

Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)

Return loss: 40 dB

  • FXO Switch Interface

Ring detect voltage: 35V

Ring detection frequency:    17HZ-60HZ

Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)

Return loss: 40 dB

  • EM 2/4 Line

AD: 0dB

DA:    -3.5dB

Two/Four-line Impedance:     600 Ohm

Return loss: 20 dB

u  Working environment

Working temperature:    -10°C ~ 50°C

Working Humidity:     5%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage temperature:  -40°C ~ 80°C

Storage Humidity:  5%~95 % (no condensation)

Specifications

Functional Description

 

6U rackmount multiplexer,360 * telephone,12 pieces phone card,30 channel phone access/card,2*RS232/422/485,4*10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet,4E1,Console or SNMP,Two Fiber interface
Power

Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V

Power consumption: ≤10W

Application

Typical solution 1

  

Typical solution 2

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail