Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

16FXO/FXS+4E1+4FE+4*RS232/422/485 Fiber Multiplexer

View : 681
Type : multi service over fiber mux
Description :

This product provides 16 channels telephone, 4 channels E1 interface, 4 channels 10/100M Ethernet interface (Wire Speed 100M) and 4 expansion interface.

Overview

This product provides 16 channels telephone, 4 E1 interfaces, 4 10/100M Ethernet ports (Wire Speed 100M), and 4 expansion ports. The 4 Ethernet ports are switch interfaces, which can support VLAN. 4 expansion ports can be used as the transmission channel of RS232/RS485/RS422 asynchronous data, voice signal, 2/4 wire E&M audio signal, dry contact signal, and Ethernet signal (Bandwidth 2M). Its application is very flexible.

Photo

16 channels voice over fiber mux 16 channels voice over fiber mux

Features

E1 interface complies with the G.703 recommendation, utilizing fully digital clock recovery and smooth phase-locked loop techniques.

Voice ports support FXO/FXS, EM2/4 audio, and Magnet Telephone Interfaces. The FXO port is connected to a PBX, while the FXS port is connected to the user’s telephone set.

Voice port supports caller ID display, reverse polarity charging, and fax function.

The telephone interface supports the mutual dialing functionality between two sites.

It provides 4 extended interfaces, which can be used to expand 1-4 channels of asynchronous data transmission, such as RS232/RS485/RS422/TTL, or 1-8 channels of dry contact signals, etc. 

The Ethernet interface supports 10/100M, half/full duplex auto-adaptable, and supports VLAN.

The 4 ports Ethernet can be used as switching ports and support VLAN partition. They can also be configured as 4 logical channels for network isolation.

Ethernet interface can support AUTO-MDIX (crossed line and straightly connected line self-adaptable).

The telephone interface is equipped with lightning protection that meets the GB/T17626.5 (IEC61000-4-5) standard for short-circuit current wave of 10/700μs and can withstand a peak output voltage of 6KV under open circuit conditions.

The transmission distance is up to 2-120Km without interruption.

AC 220V, DC-48V, DC24V can be optional.

Parameters

● Fiber

Optical Port: 1, 2

Optical Fiber: Single/Dual fiber

Fiber interface: FC/SC/ST/LC (SFP)

Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm Multimode; 1310nm/1550nm Single mode

Relay-free transmission distance: 20~120Km

Typical transmit power:

Single mode1310/1550nm: ≥-9dB

Multimode850nm: -18dBm

Multimode1310nm: -25dBm

Receive sensitivity range: -28dBm~- 40dBm

Physical Interface: RJ45 Support Auto-MDIX

 

● E1 Interface

Interface Standard: comply with protocol G.703;

Interface Rate: n*64Kbps±50ppm;

Line Coding: HDB3;

E1 Impedance: 75Ω (unbalance), 120Ω (balance);

Jitter Performance: In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823

Input Attenuation: 0~6dBm

 

● Ethernet Interface (10/100M)

Interface rate: 10/100 Mbps, half/full duplex auto-negotiation

Interface Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

MAC Address Table Capacity: 4096

Connector: RJ45, support Auto-MDIX

 

● FXS Phone Port

Ring voltage: 75V

Ring frequency: 25HZ

2-wire Impedance: 600 Ohm (off-hook)

Return loss: 40 dB

 

● FXO Trunk Port

Ring detect voltage: 35V

Ring detection frequency: 17HZ-60HZ

2-wire Impedance: 600 Ohm (off-hook)

Return loss: 40 dB

 

● EM 2/4 Wire

AD: 0dB

DA: -3.5dB

2/4-wire Impedance: 600 Ohm

Return loss: 20 dB

 

● Working Environment

Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C

Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C

Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Specifications

Model

FCP-O16E4F4R4/FCP-S16E4F4R4

Function Description

16 * telephone, 4E1, 4* FE Ethernet, Console or SNMP, Support 6U rackmount, One or Two Fiber interface, 4*RS232/422/485

Power Supply

Power Supply: AC180V ~ 260V; DC –48V; DC +24V

Power consumption: ≤10W

Dimension

485*138*45mm(WXDXH) 19-inch, 1U

Weight

2.4KG

Application

16 Channels Telephone to Fiber optic converter

                   

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail