Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

8U Intergrated Access Rack

View : 82
Type : Rack mount size
Description :

This series of equipment is a point-to-point optical transmission equipment developed on the basis of the PCM fiber transmission dedicated ultra-large-scale integrated circuit developed by our company.

Overview

This series of equipment is a point-to-point optical transmission equipment developed on the basis of the PCM fiber transmission dedicated ultra-large-scale integrated circuit developed by our company. The device is an 8U chassis, providing 1-960 telephones, 4 10 / 100M fast Ethernet interfaces (line speed 100M) or 4 10/100 / 1000M gigabit Ethernet interfaces (line speed 1000M) or 4 physical isolation 100M Ethernet interface (independent bandwidth of 100M per line speed); Interfaces such as RS232 / 485/422 asynchronous data / TTL signals, switching signals and other transmission channels can be extended, which is very flexible in application.

Product Photo

Features

● Card-type design, easy to replace if there is a problem, avoid the problem that the whole device needs to be replaced if there is a problem with the 1-way telephone;

● Convenient expansion, just add a card, easy maintenance, just replace the card;

● The device is an 8U 19-inch chassis. It consists of a single optical port board and 16 60-channel telephone function boards. The optical port board provides 4 100M / Gigabit Ethernet interfaces + one 1 + 1 optical interface + 2 expansions. Business interface model RS232 / RS485 / RS422, SNMP module, 4E1 interface, etc .;

● 60-channel voice card can also be replaced with 2 E1 cards, supporting up to 32 E1 receivers;

● The voice port supports FXO / FXS / two-line audio / magnet telephone interface, the FXO port is connected to the program-controlled switch, and the FXS port is connected to the user’s phone;

● 1-960 FXO / FXS access, support caller ID function / reverse polarity billing / fax function;

● The optional 4-way Ethernet interface is a switching interface and can also be divided into VLANs;

● Ethernet interface speed is 100M or Gigabit optional, full duplex / half duplex adaptive;

● With the function of viewing and displaying the working status of the remote device at the local end;

● The transmission distance without relay can reach 2 ~ 100 kilometers;

● Multiple power supply options: AC220V, DC-48V, etc .; DC-48V power supply has automatic polarity detection function, no need to distinguish between positive and negative poles during installation;

● Telephone interface with lightning protection, anti-radar to GB / T17626.5 (IEC61000-4-5) short-circuit current wave 8 / 20μs, open-circuit peak output voltage 6KV standard.

Parameters

  • Fiber

Multimode fiber:

50/125um or 62.5/125um,

Transmission distance:       2Km  multimode,attenuation(3dbm/km )

wavelength:  850nm

Transmit power: -12dBm (Min) ~ -9dBm (Max)

Receive sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

Link budget:  16dBm

Single-mode fiber:

8/125um or 9/125um,

Transmission distance:       20Km  singlemode,attenuation(0.35dbm/km ) (If you need more distance, you need to customize)

wavelength:           1310nm(超长距离传输时选用1550nm波长)

Transmit power:      -9dBm (Min) ~-5dBm (Max)

Receive sensitivity:    -27dBm (Min)

Link budget:       18dBm

  • E1port

The 16 E1 interfaces of the device are in compliance with G.703 recommendations

rate:   2048Kb/s±50ppm

Coded:   HDB3

Impedance: unbalanced 75 / balanced 120

Unbalanced with coaxial interface adapter, suitable for 75-2 / 3 coaxial cable 

Jitter characteristics: Meet G.742, G.823 recommendations

Allow attenuation of input port: 0 ~ 6dBm

  • FXS user phone port / phone port

Ringing voltage: 75V

Ringing frequency: 25Hz

Two-wire input impedance: 600Ω (off-hook)

Return loss: 20dB

  • FXO trunk port

Ringing detection voltage: 35V

Ring detection frequency: 17Hz-60Hz

Two-wire input impedance: 600Ω (off-hook)

Return loss: 20 dB

  • Electrical and mechanical characteristics

System power: AC180V ~ 260V; DC –48V; DC + 24V

Power consumption: ≤5W

Appearance structure: (L × W × H) 443 * 365 * 195mm rack type

  • Environmental indicators

Working temperature: -10 ℃ — + 60 ℃

Storage temperature: -40 ℃ — + 85 ℃

Operating humidity: 0% —95% (non-condensing)

MTBF: > 100,000 hours

Specifications

Model 960 channels(8U 19inch,SFP 1 + 1 optical backup)
Functional Description Transmission of 960 telephones (FXO / FXS / 2-line audio) on optical fiber, 4U 19-inch rack, -48V or AC220V dual power supply (optional)
port 384 telephone interfaces (composed of 16 function boards); with 2 optical ports card 1
power AC220V or DC-48V(Power optional)
Size (L × W × H) 443 * 395 * 375mm rack type
Weight

35.0Kg / set / 0.8kg / PCS (60 telephone cards)

Application

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail