Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

1 channel 4K 60Hz HDMI V2.0 Transceiver

View : 197
Type : HDMI Fiber Mux
Description :

4K 60Hz hdmi2.0 optical transceiver supports 4K resolution and 18G high-speed video bandwidth

Overview

4K 60Hz hdmi2.0 optical transceiver supports 4K resolution and 18G high-speed video bandwidth. It is actually a single fiber to extend HDMI signal, speaker, microphone, RS232 and so on. EDID real-time return, support the transmission of RS232 serial signal, used for communication with LCD, camera pan tilt, can also be used as touch screen remote transmission. Low energy consumption, long distance, plug and play, strong compatibility, can achieve more accurate display.

Photo

Features

Full digital, no compression, high definition optical fiber transmission;

Video bandwidth 18gbps, transparent transmission without compression and delay;

Support HDMI 1.4/2.0b and HDCP 1.4/2.2 HD and 3D video signal transmission, the highest resolution: 4096 × 2160@60HZ  4:4:4

It can back transmit EDID and support HDCP content protection;

Automatic identification and configuration of various display modes;

With independent analog audio or a channel of RS232 / 422 / 485 serial data;

The HDMI interface has built-in ESD protection circuit, which can effectively prevent static electricity loss;

On site installation: simple and convenient, plug and play, no need to set;

Multi mode optical fiber 300 meters, single-mode optical fiber 10 ~ 80 km long-distance transmission.

Aluminum alloy oxygen electrode oxidation shell is suitable for extremely high temperature and extremely low temperature and other harsh industrial environment;

Full surface mount technology and high reliability;

It does not need software setting, supports plug and play function and hot swap.

Parameters

● Fiber

Number of optical fibers: single fiber, double fiber

Optical fiber interface: LC

Wavelength: 850nm / 1310nm multimode; 1310nm / 1550nm single mode

Transmission distance: 10-80km

Typical transmit power:

Single mode 1310 / 1550nm: ≥ – 9dbm

Multimode 850nm: – 18dbm

Multimode 1310nm: – 25dbm

Acceptance sensitivity range: – 33dbm ~ – 40dbm

● HDMI interface

name

sescription

Video

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

interface

HDMI socket

standard

HDMI1.4/2.0/2.2b

 

HDCP1.4/2.0

Color space

YCbCr444/YCbCr422/YCbCr420

Pixel bandwidth

600MHz

resolving power

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

800x600P60

1024x768P60

1280x800P60

1280x1024P60

1360x768P60

1366x768P60

1400x1050P60

1440x900P60

1600x900P60

1600x1200P60

1680x1050P60

1280x720P50

1280x720P60

1920x1080P24

1920x1080P25

1920x1080P30

1920x1080P50

1920x1080P60

1920x1080I60

1920x1080I50

1920x1200P60

3840x2160P30

3840x2160P60

● Serial interface

standard

EIA/TIA-232 RS-232 (ITU-T V.28)

EIA/TIA-422 RS-422 (ITU-T V.11)

EIA/TIA-485 RS-485 (ISO/IEC8284)

Serial interface:

RS-422: TxD+ TxD- RxD+ RxD-

RS-485 4 wires: TXD + TXD – RXD + RXD – RS-485 2 wires: a (corresponding to TX +) B (corresponding to TX -) ground

RS-232: RXD TXD Signal Ground

Electrical and mechanical characteristics

System power:     AC180V~260V

Power consumption: ≤10W

● Environmental indicators

working temperature: -10℃ – +55℃

Storage temperature: -40℃ – +90℃

Working humidity: 0%—95%(No condensation)

MTBF: >100,000 hours

Specifications

Product model

FCM-H1-4k2

Product function description

1 channel 4K HDMI transceiver

Service port description

Transmitter: 1 channel of 4K 60Hz hmdi interface in; receiver: 1 channel of 4K 60Hz HDMI interface out; 1 LC optical fiber interface

power

AC220V/DC-48V(optional)

size

  173*128*30mm desktop type

weight

0.35Kg/piece

Application

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail