Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

Desktop Type 4 Channels 3G HD SDI Serial 8 Channels Dry Contact to Fiber Converter With 2GE 2FE

View : 51
Type : HD-SDI Fiber Mux
Description :

This series of products are point-to-point multi-service optical transmission equipment developed on the basis of the special-purpose VLSI developed by the company.

Overview

This series of products are point-to-point multi-service optical transmission equipment developed on the basis of the special-purpose VLSI developed by the company. This product provides 4 channels of 3Gbps HD-SDI video, 1-8 channels of dry contact interfaces/1-4 channels of RS232-422-485 interfaces; 2 channels of Fast Ethernet interfaces, and 2 channels of Gigabit Ethernet interfaces. 3Gbps HD-SDI high-definition digital TV optical transceiver signal format from 270Mbps to 2.97Gbps, supports SMPTE424M, SMPTE292, SMPTE344M, SMPTE259M and DVB-ASI (270M) and other digital TV format signals.
Each Ethernet is physically isolated and has its own independent 100M bandwidth; the total bandwidth of the 4 channels Ethernet is 2*1000M+2*100M=2200M, which is completely independent and physically isolated through an optical fiber transmission; Digital circuit, the whole machine works reliably and stably, with low power consumption, high integration, small size, and easy installation and maintenance.

Photo

Features

SD, HD, 3G input automatic detection, support 270Mbit/s – 1.48Gbit/s – 3Gbit/s rate; support new FULL HD 1080P/60HZ 3Gbps HD-SDI format signal, transmission distance up to 80KM; support SMPTE 424M(2.97Gbps/s), SMPTE 292M(1.485Gbps/s), SMPTE 344M(540Mb/s), SMPTE 259M(360Mb/s) and DVB-ASI(270Mb/s);

With automatic cable equalization in the transmitter, 80M: 2.97Gb/s, 140M: 1.485Gb/s 250M: 270Mb/s;

Both the transmitter and receiver have LEDs to indicate the access status of the SDI signal;

2 channels 100M Ethernet ports work in 100M full-duplex mode, each Ethernet electrical port has its own independent 100M bandwidth and is physically isolated;

2 channels Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000M, full/half duplex fully self-adaptive, each group has an independent 1000M bandwidth, physical isolation;

Ethernet supports the transmission of VLAN super-long data packets, which can be matched with switch products that support the IEEE802.1Q protocol, and can support jumbo-frame Ethernet packets with a maximum packet length of 10240;

It can be connected to 1-8 dry contacts or 1-4 RS232/422/485 serial interfaces;

Various interfaces from radar protection to IEC61000-4-5 (10/700μS) Differential mode: 6KV impedance (40Ω); Common mode: 6KV, impedance (40Ω) standard;

A variety of power supply options are available: AC220V, DC-48V/DC24V, etc.;

Parameters

●Fiber part

Optical port: 1

Optical fiber: single fiber double fiber

Optical interface: FC/SC/ST/LC(SFP)

Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm multimode; 1310nm/1550nm single mode

Transmission distance without relay: 20~120Km

Typical transmit power:

    Single mode 1310/1550nm: ≥-9dBm

    Multimode 850nm: -18dBm

    Multimode 1310nm: -25dBm

Acceptance sensitivity range: -28dBm~-40dBm

3Gbps HD-SDI video           

Video Bandwidth: 270Mb/s – 2.97Gb/s

TV signal standards: SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 344M, SMPTE 259M and DVB-ASI

Reflection loss: >15DB

Equalization: 250m@270Mbit/s, 140m@1.485Gbit/s, 80m@2.97Gbit/s

Interface: 75 ohm BNC

●10/100M Ethernet interface

Protocol: Compliant with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

Rate: 10/100M adaptive, full/half duplex fully adaptive

MAC address table: 4096 MAC addresses can be learned

Physical interface: RJ45 support Auto-MDIX

●10/100/1000M Ethernet interface

Protocol: Compliant with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

Rate: 10/100M adaptive, full/half duplex fully adaptive

MAC address table: 4096 MAC addresses can be learned

Physical interface: RJ45 support Auto-MDIX

●Serial interface

Standard

    EIA/TIA-232 RS-232 (ITU-T V.28)

    EIA/TIA-422 RS-422 (ITU-T V.11)

    EIA/TIA-485 RS-485 (ISO/IEC8284)

Serial interface:

    RS-422: TxD+ TxD- RxD+ RxD-

    RS-485 4 wires: TxD+ TxD- RxD+ RxD-

  RS-485 2 wires: A (corresponding to TX+) B (corresponding to TX-) Ground

RS-232: RXD TXD Signal Ground

●Dry contractinterface

Output interface type: Signal relay dry contact output

Response time: Signal relay dry contact output: <1.2ms

Switch signal: Signal relay dry contact output 36VDC/0.5A

Maximum switching frequency: 50HZ

●Environmental indicators

working temperature: -10 ℃ – +60 ℃

Storage temperature: -40 ℃ – +85 ℃

Working humidity: 0% -95% ( no condensation)

MTBF: > 100,000 hours

Specifications

Product number

FCP-V4G2K8

Product Function Description

Simultaneously transmit 4 channels of 3G HD-SDI video on the optical fiber, 1-8 channels of dry contact interfaces / 1-4 channels of RS232-422-485 interfaces; 2 channels of Gigabit Ethernet (physical isolation), 2 channels of Fast Ethernet ( physical isolation)

Service port description

1-4 channels of 3G HD-SDI video, 1-8 channels of digital interface/1-4 channels of RS232-422-485 interfaces, 2 channels of Gigabit Ethernet, 2 channels of Fast Ethernet, 1 optical fiber interface

Power 

AC220V / DC-48V / DC+24V (power supply optional), power consumption: ≤10W

Size

(L×W×H) 186*138*45mm  desktop

Weight 

0.8Kg / pc

Application

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail