Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

2K HDMI & USB KVM over Fiber Extender (2-Ch Bidirectional or 3-Ch Forward + 1-Ch Reverse)

View : 278
Type : HDMI to Fiber Converter
Description :

The device supports high-speed video bandwidth for 2K resolution HDMI signals, one Gigabit Ethernet, and one USB 1.1 interface.

Overview

The device supports high-speed video bandwidth for 2K resolution HDMI signals, one Gigabit Ethernet, and one USB 1.1 interface. It utilizes a single optical fiber to extend 4 HDMI signals, speakers, and a microphone. It can be used for communication with LCD screens, camera PTZ, and also for long-distance transmission of touch screens. It is energy-efficient, supports long-distance transmission and plug-and-play functionality, is highly compatible, and enables more precise display.

Features

This device is designed for paired use, where the local end serves as the input for video signals, and the remote end serves as the output, enabling bidirectional HDMI transmission.

It complies with the HDMI 1.3a standard and HDCP 1.1 protocol.

It can be externally connected to an analog audio input, in which case the audio within the HDMI signal is disabled (optional).

It automatically identifies and configures various display modes, supporting a maximum resolution of 1080P60, and is backward compatible.

It has a USB port for connecting a keyboard and mouse.

It supports single-mode or multi-mode fiber optic transmission, with a maximum distance of up to 80 kilometers.

It has built-in ESD protection circuitry to effectively prevent electrostatic damage.

Installation is simple and convenient, as it is plug-and-play without the need for additional settings.

It provides video with ultra-low latency.

It supports a 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port (optional).

Fiber optic transmission, no drivers, and is compatible with any system, offering plug-and-play functionality.

It supports a wide range of 9-48V AC/DC input, with internal isolation, redundant dual power input, and protection against overload and reverse connection.

It meets the requirements of industrial-grade electromagnetic compatibility.

It features strong lightning protection, can withstand high-voltage induction, and offers surge protection.

It has efficient fanless cooling, reducing repair time.

It has an IP40 enclosure protection rating, capable of withstanding harsh environmental conditions.

It can be mounted on a DIN 35mm rail or wall-mounted.

Parameters

● Fiber

Optical Ports: 1

Fiber Type: Single-mode

Fiber Interface: FC

Wavelength: 1310nm-1610nm (single-mode)

Non-relay Transmission Distance: 0-80Km

Typical Transmit Power: Single-mode 100uW – 0.93mW

 

● HDMI Port

Interface

HDMI female

Standard

 

HDMI 1.2

HDCP1.1

Color Space

RGB, YCbCr 4:4:4 / 4:2:2, YUV 4:2:0

Resolution

1920*1080P60

1920*1080P50

1920*1080P30

1920*1080P25

1920*1080P24

1920*1080I60

1920*1080I50

1280*720P60

1280*720P50

 

● Audio

Signal Level: 0.5-4Vp-p

Input/Output Impedance: 600Ω (unbalanced or balanced)

AD/DA Bit Width: 24-bit

Sampling Frequency: 128K

Bandwidth: 20Hz-20KHz

Total Harmonic Distortion: <1%

Signal-to-Noise Ratio (SNR): >85dB

Physical Interface: 3.5mm

 

● 10/100/1000M Ethernet Interface

Protocol: Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z

Speed: 10/100/1000M adaptive, full/half duplex adaptive

MAC Address Table: 4096

Physical Interface: RJ45 socket with Auto-MDIX

 

● USB Port

Standard: USB 1.1 x 1

Interface Type: USB 2.0 Type-A female

 

● Environmental Index

Operating Temperature: -10°C to +60°C

Storage Temperature: -40°C to +85°C

Operating Humidity: 0% to 95% (non-condensing)

MTBF: >100,000 hours

Specifications

Product Model FCVH-H4G1U1
Function Description Simultaneously transmit 4 channels of 2K HDMI signals over fiber optic + 1 Gigabit Ethernet + 1 USB 1.1.
Port Description 1 fiber interface, 4 HDMI signals, 1 Gigabit Ethernet, 1 USB 1.1
Power Supply

Redundant dual power input DC9-48V/AC9-48V.

Overload Protection: Supported; Reverse Connection Protection: Supported; Redundancy Protection: Supported

Terminal Connector: 4-core 5.08mm pitch pluggable terminal.

Weight 1.25kg/pcs

Application

APPLICATION of hdmi to fiber

                   

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail