Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

Industrial management type 24 channel 1000MB UTP + 4 gigabit SFP / UTP combo interface switch

View : 141
Type : managed Ethernet switch
Description :

Industrial grade 24 + 4 gigabit optical multiplexer switch is a new generation of multi service access network management Gigabit redundant Ethernet switch, with high integration, rich functions, simple and convenient features, representing the highest level in the industry.

Overview

Industrial grade 24 + 4 gigabit optical multiplexer switch is a new generation of multi service access network management Gigabit redundant Ethernet switch, with high integration, rich functions, simple and convenient features, representing the highest level in the industry. It contains 24 Gigabit ethernet ports and 4 gigabit optical multiplexers, especially suitable for video transmission and other occasions with large data stream. It supports rich layer-2 management protocols for industrial switch applications, and supports ITU g.8032 redundant ring network protocol. The self-healing time is less than 20ms, which ensures the real-time and stability of the network. The switch adopts mature technology and open network standard, adapts to low temperature and high temperature, has strong anti electromagnetic interference, anti salt fog, anti shock and anti shake, meets the strict working environment requirements of industrial site, and provides efficient, reliable and fast solutions for industrial Internet of things.

Photo

Features

All aluminum alloy shell, good heat dissipation characteristics, metal oxide oxidation process, IP40 protection grade;

It can support 24 Gigabit ethernet ports and 4 Gigabit combo interfaces;

Each electrical port or optical port supports the standard ERPs ring network protocol, and the self-healing time is less than 20ms;

Support port bandwidth limitation, port flow control and broadcast storm suppression;

Support web, CLI and telnet management functions;

Power off alarm and loop alarm;

Provide console debugging;

It can be used as Poe (POE +) equipment;

Management function:

    Support cli, web and SNMP management mode

It supports port speed limit based on inlet / outlet, half duplex back pressure flow control and 802.3x full duplex flow control

Support storm suppression function based on broadcast, multicast and unknown unicast

It supports IEEE 802.1Q 4K VLAN and QinQ

It supports port image, syslog and Ping commands

It supports cos, DSCP, 8 queue, WRR, SP, WFQ scheduling mode and policy QoS

Support port traffic statistics and online upgrade

It supports STP / RSTP, MSTP, EAPs and ERPs

It supports IGMP snooping V1 / V2 / V3 and GMRP

It supports manual aggregation and static / dynamic LACP protocol

Support one-way relay alarm, RMON management and trap alarm

It supports DHCP monitoring, option 82 and 802.1x

Support user hierarchical management and ACL access control list

It supports DDoS and port based MAC filtering / binding

Ethernet interface with three-level lightning protection, lightning protection up to GB / t17626.5 (iec61000-4-5) short circuit current wave 10 / 700 μ s. Open circuit peak output voltage 6kV standard;

Various power supply modes: AC220V, dc-48v / DC + 24V / DC + 12V, etc; Support AC + DC; AC+AC; DC + DC dual power backup mode

Parameters

Supported protocols

IEEE802.3、IEEE 802.3u、IEEE 802.3ab、IEEE 802.3x、IEEE802.1q、IEEE802.1p、IEEE802.1z、IEEE802.1d、IEEE802.1s、IEEE802.1w、IEEE802.1ax、IEEE802.1ak

Maximum frame length

10K

Ports

24*1000M UTP port、4*10/100/1000M SFP/UTP combo port, 1 console port

Network medium

 

 

 

 

1000Base-LX:Using long wavelength laser (1310nm) to cross multimode and singlemode fiber, the maximum transmission distance of multimode fiber is 550m and singlemode fiber is 10-24km.

1000Base-SX:The maximum transmission distance of 62.5 μ m multimode fiber is 275 m, 50μmmultimodefiber is 550m.

10Base-T:UTP of Category 3 or above;(Max transmission distance 200m)

100Base-TX:UTP of Category 5 or above;(Max transmission distance100m)

1000Base-T:CAT-5E UTP or 6 types of UTP(Max transmission distance100m)

VLAN address

4K

MAC address

8K

Cache

56Mbits

Backplane Bandwidth

28Gbit

Filtering and forwarding rate

 

 

10Mbps:14880pps

100Mbps:148800pps

1000Mbps:1488000pps

Working environment

 

Storage temperature:-40℃~85℃;Storage humidity:0%~90% Non condensing

working temperature: -40℃~85℃;Working humidity:0%~90% Non condensing

Consumption

≤30W

Specifications

Model

FCM-G4GF2

Function

Management 24 UTP+4 1000m Combo port,power internal

Ports

24*1000M UTP,4GE optic/4 GE UTP,1 Console

Power

Input: AC: 90-264v, 50-60Hz; DC-48V:36-72V; DC+24V:18-32V; DC + 12V: 9-16v support power redundancy backup

Power consumption: up to 20W

Dimension

485*200*45mm rack type

Weight

2.6Kg/piece

Application

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail